RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
you RUN the place
2083 College Ave, Elmira Heights, New York, 14903, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christophe Agnello
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - PSAL Season Opener
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 23rd 2013, 10:10pm
Comments
PSAL Season Opener
- Mar 23, 2013
New York, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Adlai E Stevenson
Albert Tuitt
Alfred E. Smith
August Martin
Aviation
Bard
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Bedford Academy
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Hig
Brooklyn Technical
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
CPH/East Harlem
Csihs/McCown
Curtis
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Eleanor Roosevelt
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Forest Hills
Fort Hamilton
Francis Lewis
Franklin D.
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George W Wingate
George Washington
George Westinghouse
Graphic Communication Arts
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS of American Studies
HS of Info & Network Technology
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
James Madison
James Petrides
John Adams
John Bowne
John Dewey H
John F Kennedy
Lafayette Ed. Center
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven
Murry Bergtraum
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Queens High
Richmond Hill
Samuel Gompers
Samuel J Tilden
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
Telecommunication Arts Tech
The Grand Street Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
Men:
200m
|
400m
|
1600m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Out. Pent
|
Out. Pent: 110h
|
Out. Pent: 1500m
|
Out. Pent: HJ
|
Out. Pent: LJ
|
Out. Pent: Shot
Women:
200m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
2k Steeple
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Out. Pent
|
Out. Pent: 100h
|
Out. Pent: 800m
|
Out. Pent: HJ
|
Out. Pent: LJ
|
Out. Pent: Shot
Mens 200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
22.93
nwi
2
2
Russell, Shavan
Evander Childs
24.29
nwi
1
3
Williams, Selah
Mott Haven
24.41
nwi
2
4
Thompson, Patrick
Midwood
24.54
nwi
2
5
John, Kerrell
Paul Robeson for
24.60
nwi
4
6
Chalothron, Shinna
Beacon School (N
24.64
nwi
2
7
Benitez, Jonathan
Beacon School (N
24.94
nwi
2
8
Parris, Quamel
Medgar Evers Col
24.97
nwi
1
9
Buitrago, Daniel
Thomas A Edison
24.98
nwi
1
10
Laing, Raheem
Brooklyn Hig
25.50
nwi
4
11
Hudson, Kevin
Brooklyn Hig
25.81
nwi
4
12
Zeng, Owen
Stuyvesant
25.88
nwi
2
13
Brown, Oshane
CPH/East Harlem
26.00
nwi
2
14
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
26.21
nwi
2
15
Marshall, Chevon
Brooklyn Hig
26.32
nwi
1
16
Mollison, Justin
Brooklyn Technic
26.33
nwi
4
17
Chen, QI Xin
Brooklyn Technic
26.47
nwi
1
18
Horta, Emmanuel
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.56
nwi
1
19
Brown, Nohvelle
Brooklyn Hig
26.76
nwi
3
20
Richardson, Alonzo
Harry S Truman
26.85
nwi
3
21
Figueroa, Isaiah
Brooklyn Hig
27.00
nwi
4
22
Zhang, Edward
Hunter College H
27.21
nwi
4
23
Froment Rudder, Jayantra
Stuyvesant
27.33
nwi
4
24
Else, Tyler
Csihs/McCown
27.39
nwi
4
25
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
27.49
nwi
1
26
Deborja, Juan Paolo
Fiorello Laguard
27.61
nwi
6
27
Spence, Dale
George W Wingate
27.68
nwi
5
28
Noelien, Lucky
CPH/East Harlem
27.81
nwi
3
29
Nwosu, Stanhope
Christopher Colu
27.94
nwi
5
30
Tyndale, Mark
August Martin
28.57
nwi
3
31
Rassi, Andrew
Albert Tuitt
28.94
nwi
5
32
Adusei, Emmanuel
Frederick Dougla
29.03
nwi
1
33
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
29.11
nwi
3
34
Ortiz, Samuel
Queens High
29.44
nwi
5
35
Yee, Winton
Stuyvesant
29.45
nwi
3
36
Sherpa, Ngima Gyal
Aviation
29.78
nwi
6
37
Tenezaca, Cristian
Aviation
30.06
nwi
6
38
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
30.09
nwi
3
39
Utate, Christophe
Martin L King Jr
30.19
nwi
5
40
DiPrima, Joseph
Tottenville
30.53
nwi
5
41
Zhu, YI Dong
Stuyvesant
31.55
nwi
3
42
Eytina, Brandon
Benjamin Banneke
32.06
nwi
6
43
Paulino, Bernardo
HS of Info & Net
33.31
nwi
6
44
Maysonet, Jaime
Albert Tuitt
33.66
nwi
5
45
Bollers, Gabriel
The Queens HS of
39.54
nwi
5
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gall, Kiambu
Paul Robeson for
22.64
nwi
1
2
Chaya, Lukas
Beacon School (N
22.93
nwi
2
3
Poleon, Mergaran
Paul Robeson for
22.94
nwi
1
4
Oni, Semasa
Medgar Evers Col
23.09
nwi
1
5
Gooden, Brandon
John Bowne
23.29
nwi
1
6
Martinez, John
Francis Lewis
23.31
nwi
1
7
Rochester, Roberto
The Queens HS of
23.32
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Dale Orlan
Harry S Truman
23.65
nwi
10
9
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
23.70
nwi
3
10
Anderson, Kimani
Medgar Evers Col
23.92
nwi
3
11
Abrams, Stephen
Samuel J Tilden
23.94
nwi
3
12
Eccleston, Jack
August Martin
23.97
nwi
1
13
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
24.03
nwi
3
14
Pierre, Richardson
Medgar Evers Col
24.05
nwi
3
15
Cohen, Andre
Mott Haven
24.32
nwi
1
16
GABBIDON, VAUGHN
Abraham Lincoln
24.39
nwi
21
17
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
24.41
nwi
2
18
Carabi, Darrion
George W Wingate
24.50
nwi
4
19
Johnson, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
24.54
nwi
2
20
Osbourne, Kurt
Christopher Colu
24.60
nwi
3
21
Gutierrez, Thomas
Abraham Lincoln
24.61
nwi
21
22
Mata III, Francisco
Christopher Colu
24.62
nwi
3
23
Wan, Carlton
Francis Lewis
24.64
nwi
2
24
Pinks, Andrew
Brooklyn Hig
24.75
nwi
7
25
Sales, Myles
Beacon School (N
24.76
nwi
12
26
Igho Osagie, Osa
Francis Lewis
24.81
nwi
4
27
Terng, Mark
Hunter College H
24.82
nwi
4
28
Victor, Kenson
Adlai E Stevenso
24.85
nwi
5
29
Weekes, Rhakeem
Herbert H Lehman
24.85
nwi
4
30
Cummings, Monrico
Franklin D.
24.86
nwi
7
31
Powell, Jon Ross
William E Grady
24.88
nwi
8
32
Nkrumah, Emmanuel
Midwood
24.92
nwi
5
33
Dickens, Aaron
Martin Van Buren
24.94
nwi
12
33
Hayes, Isaiah
The Queens HS of
24.94
nwi
2
35
Liu, Edwin
Brooklyn Technic
25.08
nwi
8
36
Singh, Harmanpal
Thomas A Edison
25.19
nwi
13
37
Best, Rasheed
Medgar Evers Col
25.22
nwi
4
38
Agard, Zachary
William E Grady
25.26
nwi
8
39
Smith, Isaiah
CPH/East Harlem
25.26
nwi
18
40
Ellis, Kareem
Brooklyn Technic
25.27
nwi
9
41
Lai Fang, Dante
Medgar Evers Col
25.39
nwi
4
42
White, Aaron
Beacon School (N
25.46
nwi
11
43
Strickland, Maurice
Adlai E Stevenso
25.49
nwi
16
44
Gooding, Michael
Midwood
25.54
nwi
7
45
James, Dennis
George Westingho
25.61
nwi
18
46
Linton, David
Harry Van Arsdal
25.65
nwi
5
47
Dillion, Justin
Lafayette Ed. Ce
25.71
nwi
10
48
Brown, Sceon
Martin Van Buren
25.72
nwi
11
49
Cen, Zetian
John Dewey H
25.73
nwi
8
50
Beshir, Mohamed
Franklin D.
25.75
nwi
12
51
MACK, Riley
Beacon School (N
25.84
nwi
10
52
Owoo, Jesus
Christopher Colu
25.88
nwi
2
53
Bartley, Kevon
August Martin
26.00
nwi
2
54
Trumpet, Robert
John Bowne
26.05
nwi
10
55
Cleveland, Joshua
Evander Childs
26.07
nwi
5
56
Braddox, Jimanie
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.07
nwi
11
57
Goldson, Romario
Christopher Colu
26.08
nwi
4
58
Castello-Edward, Moses
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.21
nwi
2
59
Thompson, Nasir
Lafayette Ed. Ce
26.34
nwi
6
60
King, Brian
Townsend Harris
26.35
nwi
6
61
Hurlston, Marquez
Forest Hills
26.36
nwi
4
62
Agnello, Christophe
Thomas A Edison
26.36
nwi
5
63
Cordero, Iyguadd
Samuel Gompers
26.38
nwi
9
64
LI, Richard
Hunter College H
26.39
nwi
9
65
Lhektso, Tenzin
Information
26.53
nwi
16
66
Dorce, Noah
Franklin D.
26.56
nwi
12
67
Bridgeman, Jahville
East N Y Transit
26.57
nwi
7
68
Johnson, Jyothisraj
Townsend Harris
26.59
nwi
10
69
Chan, Alexnader
Hunter College H
26.65
nwi
11
70
Williams, Jahquar
East N Y Transit
26.69
nwi
9
71
Blount Oden, Taj
Midwood
26.75
nwi
7
72
Credle, Kalyn
Francis Lewis
26.76
nwi
8
73
Suazo, Antonio
Evander Childs
26.77
nwi
5
74
Hosang, Obasi
Abraham Lincoln
26.78
nwi
21
75
Moy Bishow, Declan
Beacon School (N
26.80
nwi
12
76
Young, Malik
Frederick Dougla
26.87
nwi
6
77
Martin, Jahquan
Queens Gatew
26.87
nwi
16
78
Mullings, Samory
George Westingho
26.88
nwi
20
79
Rodriguez, Victor
Franklin D.
27.02
nwi
8
80
Augustine, Torell
East N Y Transit
27.06
nwi
9
81
Lauren, David
Queens High
27.11
nwi
17
81
Sahfee, Shah
The Metropolitan
27.11
nwi
19
83
WU, Junhao
Francis Lewis
27.12
nwi
9
84
Walker, Eric
Thomas Jefferson
27.13
nwi
7
85
Shabazz, Fard
Martin L King Jr
27.14
nwi
17
86
Ortega, Isaiah
Franklin D.
27.15
nwi
9
87
Atkinson, Jason
Samuel Gompers
27.17
nwi
6
88
Alfred, Kadeem
Samuel J Tilden
27.20
nwi
3
89
Vuolo, John
Tottenville
27.27
nwi
8
90
Brown, Rasheed
Thomas A Edison
27.27
nwi
13
91
Kenton, Kindred TA
Brooklyn Technic
27.28
nwi
15
92
Decastro, Zaileak
Mott Haven
27.33
nwi
6
93
Ibrahim, Islam
Queens High
27.34
nwi
17
94
Knight, Bertram
Frederick Dougla
27.35
nwi
5
95
Ospina, Kevin
Francis Lewis
27.37
nwi
9
96
Odigie, Osarogie
Thomas A Edison
27.37
nwi
14
97
Alliman, Marvin
HS of Info & Net
27.41
nwi
10
100
Zhang, Austin
Aviation
27.42
nwi
20
98
Singh, Jitendra
Thomas A Edison
27.42
nwi
14
99
Pillai, Akash
Townsend Harris
27.42
nwi
14
101
Neal, Merlin
Midwood
27.43
nwi
7
102
Figeroux, Allen
The Metropolitan
27.43
nwi
18
102
Alonso, Kevin
Telecommunicatio
27.43
nwi
11
104
Harriott, Jamal
Thomas A Edison
27.45
nwi
15
105
Estrada, John
Beacon School (N
27.51
nwi
11
106
Gireaudore, Jeff
Midwood
27.54
nwi
10
107
Guzman, Cristian
Thomas A Edison
27.62
nwi
14
108
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
27.64
nwi
15
109
Harrigan, Marcquise
Adlai E Stevenso
27.68
nwi
16
110
Tarar, Arslan
Eleanor Roosevel
27.72
nwi
8
111
Dortalina, Diogene
South Bronx
27.73
nwi
13
112
McAlmont, Deron
Harry Van Arsdal
27.89
nwi
13
113
Moyano, Christian
Queens High
27.91
nwi
20
114
Lindor, Donald
Paul Robeson for
27.95
nwi
14
115
Marino, Jason
Telecommunicatio
27.98
nwi
20
116
Pounds, Jason
Beacon School (N
28.06
nwi
13
117
Beard, Heriberto
George Westingho
28.13
nwi
19
118
Fetus, Nathaniel
Benjamin Banneke
28.29
nwi
6
119
Cruz Peralta, Edward
A Philip Randolp
28.36
nwi
17
120
Richards, Jade
Herbert H Lehman
28.41
nwi
13
121
Kakutani, Yuta
Hunter College H
28.42
nwi
14
122
Jenkins, Nikeem
Evander Childs
28.42
nwi
7
123
DE Cunha, Paul
Franklin D.
28.44
nwi
12
124
Melendez, Brandon
Aviation
28.46
nwi
18
125
Hossain, Faisal
Townsend Harris
28.53
nwi
15
126
Ramirez, Andy
The Metropolitan
28.61
nwi
20
127
Sayed Hafizulla, Miran
John Bowne
28.71
nwi
20
128
Morales, Mario
Herbert H Lehman
28.75
nwi
18
129
Kemp, Isaiah
Information
28.78
nwi
16
130
Tam, Joshua
The Metropolitan
28.81
nwi
18
131
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
28.88
nwi
10
132
Flores, Kenneth
Queens High
28.88
nwi
20
133
Miller, Cameron
Telecommunicatio
29.03
nwi
20
134
Sipavicius, Tadas
The Metropolitan
29.11
nwi
18
135
Leger, Lucane
Aviation
29.21
nwi
19
136
Shin, Jun Woo
Townsend Harris
29.28
nwi
15
137
Pavon, Sergio
Aviation
29.30
nwi
18
138
Nunez, Joshua
Forest Hills
29.34
nwi
15
139
Gmach, Ilan
Beacon School (N
29.69
nwi
11
140
Outar, Trevon
Franklin D.
29.75
nwi
12
141
Constable, Kuwayne
Christopher Colu
29.78
nwi
21
141
Kong, Jimmy
Aviation
29.78
nwi
19
143
Szewczyk, Daniel
Townsend Harris
29.82
nwi
15
144
Knight, Ronald
Graphic Communic
29.95
nwi
14
145
Cintron, Robert
Graphic Communic
29.98
nwi
14
146
Evseev, Edward
The Metropolitan
30.12
nwi
19
147
Kapse, Shaunak
Townsend Harris
30.16
nwi
15
148
Mosquera, Daniel
The Metropolitan
30.23
nwi
19
149
Schwarz, Liam
Queens High
30.45
nwi
16
150
Gjonbalaj, Drilon
Fiorello Laguard
30.57
nwi
16
151
Aly, Adam
Francis Lewis
30.58
nwi
19
152
Charlton, Ronaldo
Beacon School (N
30.65
nwi
12
153
Ahinful, Jesse
Martin L King Jr
30.68
nwi
17
154
Schechter, Evan
Stuyvesant
30.69
nwi
6
155
Mejia, Brandon
Mott Haven
30.72
nwi
13
156
Dizdarevic, Harris
Csihs/McCown
30.83
nwi
11
157
Thompson, Camoy
Frederick Dougla
30.87
nwi
6
158
Jacques, Lorenx
John Adams
30.96
nwi
19
159
Smith, Duvone
Frederick Dougla
30.99
nwi
5
160
LE, Mathew
Telecommunicatio
31.86
nwi
21
161
Tecocoatzi, Nathaniel
Telecommunicatio
32.18
nwi
21
162
Teran, Kevin
A Philip Randolp
33.12
nwi
17
163
Rodriguez, Luis
Martin L King Jr
33.92
nwi
16
--
Campbell, Shaquille
August Martin
NT
nwi
17
--
Akintayo, Akintunde
Albert Tuitt
NT
nwi
17
Mens 400m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mighty, Kemarni
Clara Barton
54.12
1
2
Bashiru, Zakaria
Taft Ed Campus
55.68
1
3
Williams, Selah
Mott Haven
56.33
1
4
Alvarez, Daevon
Erasmus Hall
57.65
1
5
Vera, Noe
Fort Hamilton
57.95
4
6
Tchabalandja, Warissou
Taft Ed Campus
59.14
2
7
Pagan Diaz, Eric
Martin Van Buren
59.54
4
8
Kusi, Dennis
Taft Ed Campus
59.70
1
9
Grant, Aaron
Erasmus Hall
1:01.14
4
10
Chen, QI Xin
Brooklyn Technic
1:01.47
3
11
Fraser, Hugh
Harry S Truman
1:01.58
2
12
Graham, Robert
Paul Robeson for
1:01.76
6
13
Wint, Jahsen
Erasmus Hall
1:02.12
2
14
Wesley, Darren
Erasmus Hall
1:02.52
4
15
Jean Francois, Kwesi
James Madison
1:03.07
1
16
Dogan, Brandon
August Martin
1:03.10
1
17
Hudson, Kevin
Brooklyn Hig
1:03.21
6
18
Jackson, Spencer
Frederick Dougla
1:03.43
5
19
Brown, Nohvelle
Brooklyn Hig
1:04.13
6
20
YU, James
John Dewey H
1:04.36
5
21
Laing, Raheem
Brooklyn Hig
1:04.65
6
22
Hennings, Shane
Jamaica
1:05.17
6
23
Lewis, John
James Madison
1:05.28
1
24
Robinson, Robert
Franklin K Lane
1:05.35
4
25
Thomas-Frederic, Damon
Erasmus Hall
1:05.83
4
26
Yee, Winton
Stuyvesant
1:05.88
3
27
Sak, Eren
Murry Bergtraum
1:06.02
5
28
Chan, Stephen
Hunter College H
1:06.12
3
29
Buitrago, Daniel
Thomas A Edison
1:06.22
5
30
Nwosu, Stanhope
Christopher Colu
1:07.15
2
31
Antosi, Mark
Murry Bergtraum
1:07.17
5
32
Francis, Jordin
Paul Robeson for
1:07.44
6
33
Tyndale, Mark
August Martin
1:07.60
2
34
White, Anthony
Jamaica
1:07.93
4
35
Lende, Abdala
Taft Ed Campus
1:08.18
2
36
Zeng, Owen
Stuyvesant
1:08.18
3
37
Ahmati, Marcelino
Herbert H Lehman
1:08.36
2
38
Salazar, Louis
Dewitt Clinton
1:08.92
3
39
Tenezaca, Cristian
Aviation
1:09.58
5
40
Sherpa, Ngima Gyal
Aviation
1:09.59
5
41
Froment Rudder, Jayantra
Stuyvesant
1:09.77
5
42
Sarpong, Yaw
Taft Ed Campus
1:10.06
2
43
Gao, Hong Jie
Fort Hamilton
1:10.27
6
44
Ortiz, Samuel
Queens High
1:10.29
4
45
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
1:10.85
3
46
Hodorowski, David
Stuyvesant
1:10.89
3
47
Souffrant, Laurence
Harry Van Arsdal
1:11.54
5
48
Lewis Coram, Jaquan
Paul Robeson for
1:12.09
6
49
Eytina, Brandon
Benjamin Banneke
1:13.00
6
50
Zhu, YI Dong
Stuyvesant
1:13.03
5
51
Bonilla, Alberto
Fiorello Laguard
1:13.37
4
52
Lin, Perry
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:13.68
6
53
Ferdous, Muhtasim
Queens High
1:14.33
6
54
Lin, Dustin
John Bowne
1:19.85
5
55
Cole, Christian
Jamaica
1:20.00
6
56
Carter, Shawn
Information
1:20.82
6
57
Crumity, Jonathan
Jamaica
1:20.87
6
58
Chang, Mun Seong
Forest Hills
1:21.00
3
59
Benasillo, Zack
New Dorp
1:41.32
5
Mens 400m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Richard
Boys & Girls
49.40
1
2
Nathaniel, Nolan
Benjamin Banneke
52.89
1
3
Gilchrist, Traivon
Thomas Jefferson
54.59
2
4
Everett, Elliott
Bayside
54.74
3
5
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
54.88
1
6
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
54.91
2
7
Pilorge, Stanley
James Madison
55.86
2
8
Tyne, Rushawn
Paul Robeson for
56.04
2
9
Young, Shawn
Benjamin Banneke
56.54
1
10
John, Malik
Prospect Heights
56.81
6
11
Holt, Isaiah
Benjamin Banneke
57.14
1
12
Spencer, Sherwin
Erasmus Hall
57.22
3
13
Brown, Mawali
Clara Barton
57.70
4
14
Nicholas, Corey
Franklin K Lane
58.09
2
15
Jemmott, Enoch
South Shore
58.31
3
16
Wallerson, Ashton
Midwood
58.43
5
17
Clarke Wells, Deyshawn
Clara Barton
58.46
2
18
Jean, Evans
Midwood
58.71
5
19
Meadows, Jermaine
Franklin K Lane
58.78
3
20
Peters, Nijer
Tottenville
58.86
4
21
Eccleston, Jack
August Martin
59.24
1
22
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
59.43
1
23
Ricks, Michael
Christopher Colu
59.55
4
24
Zvi, Sean
Bayside
59.94
3
25
Mendez, Ricardo
Prospect Heights
1:00.06
7
26
Cummings, Monrico
Franklin D.
1:00.09
5
27
Fetus, Nathaniel
Benjamin Banneke
1:00.63
5
28
Jerome, Corey
Midwood
1:00.96
6
29
Daniels, Jevon
Harry Van Arsdal
1:00.99
3
30
Mensah, Richard
Dewitt Clinton
1:01.42
2
31
Owoo, Jesus
Christopher Colu
1:01.61
4
32
Mighty, Dandre
Clara Barton
1:01.67
4
33
Agnello, Christophe
Thomas A Edison
1:01.69
3
34
Pillai, Akash
Townsend Harris
1:01.92
5
35
King, Brian
Townsend Harris
1:02.07
3
36
Escobar, Andrew
Francis Lewis
1:02.11
1
37
Watson, Ormando
Benjamin Banneke
1:02.34
5
38
Newman, Nathan
South Shore
1:02.62
4
39
Gordon, Kevaughn
Dewitt Clinton
1:02.65
2
40
Lara, Erick
Richmond Hill
1:02.84
7
41
Baker, Lance
Jamaica
1:02.94
6
42
Chan, Alexnader
Hunter College H
1:02.99
4
43
Jenkins, Nikeem
Evander Childs
1:03.37
4
44
Jaffar, Mohamed
James Madison
1:03.64
4
45
Alam, Raad
Brooklyn Technic
1:03.76
5
46
Ojo, Stephen
Prospect Heights
1:03.79
7
47
Kenton, Kindred TA
Brooklyn Technic
1:04.59
5
48
Merceus, Donald
Boys & Girls
1:04.71
4
49
Harkins, Jamie
Franklin K Lane
1:04.75
6
50
Jones, Anthony
Erasmus Hall
1:04.78
7
51
Kaminsky, Jesse
Hunter College H
1:04.88
6
52
Forth, Kyle
Franklin K Lane
1:05.06
5
53
Boakye Yiadom, Michael
Taft Ed Campus
1:05.64
4
54
Simmons, Carl
Boys & Girls
1:05.68
4
55
Singh, Harmanpal
Thomas A Edison
1:06.23
6
56
Guzman, Cristian
Thomas A Edison
1:07.05
6
57
Rodriguez, Victor
Franklin D.
1:07.24
5
58
Robinson, Kenneth
Adlai E Stevenso
1:07.37
6
59
Andrade, Joel
Newtown
1:08.03
5
60
Singh, Jitendra
Thomas A Edison
1:08.32
6
61
Hamilton, Jamal
Prospect Heights
1:08.53
7
62
Matthew, Dodie
Harry Van Arsdal
1:09.11
7
63
MC Andrew, Matthew
Townsend Harris
1:09.24
7
64
Kapse, Shaunak
Townsend Harris
1:09.72
7
65
DE Cunha, Paul
Franklin D.
1:09.99
5
66
Sam, Stephen
Forest Hills
1:11.08
6
67
Melendez, Brandon
Aviation
1:11.30
7
68
McLaren, Alasdair
Harry Van Arsdal
1:12.34
6
69
Tecocoatzi, Nathaniel
Telecommunicatio
1:15.47
6
70
Richmond, Sean
Prospect Heights
1:16.24
7
71
Abbas, Ahmed
Aviation
1:16.79
7
72
Hossain, Mohammad
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:18.31
7
73
Slaughter, Dru-Re
Jamaica
1:24.45
7
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banton, Lamar
South Shore
53.51
1
2
Mendez, Anthony
Mott Haven
53.67
1
3
Moore, Garvey
Dewitt Clinton
54.34
2
4
Valerio, Tommy
Mott Haven
54.50
2
5
Morrison, Jashane
Boys & Girls
54.96
1
6
Braimah, Abass
Christopher Colu
55.42
1
7
Nkrumah, Emmanuel
Midwood
55.45
2
8
Kouyate, Mohamed
Taft Ed Campus
55.70
3
9
Harriott, Howard
South Shore
55.90
4
10
Williams, Kwame
Mott Haven
55.94
2
11
Gayle, Byron
South Shore
56.09
4
12
Allison, Ajibola
Martin Van Buren
56.30
1
13
Gabriel, Brendon
Boys & Girls
56.43
2
14
Rodriguez, George
South Bronx
56.47
3
15
Cohen, Andre
Mott Haven
56.68
2
16
BROWN, ZA AIRE
Fort Hamilton
56.99
5
17
Lewis, Trevon
South Shore
57.00
4
18
CHERRY, SHANE
Harry S Truman
57.12
2
19
Clarke, Rashaid
Thomas A Edison
57.42
9
20
Johnson, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
57.60
3
21
Jasinski, Nick
Hunter College H
57.80
5
22
Bacchus, Joseph
Samuel J Tilden
57.89
2
23
Charles, Esdras
Thomas Jefferson
57.90
4
24
Gilbert, Marvin
Martin Van Buren
58.51
1
25
Payne, Demitri
Dewitt Clinton
58.84
6
26
Thegeniste, Yvon
Boys & Girls
58.90
4
27
Jones, Ainsley
Franklin K Lane
58.97
6
28
Charles, Tisdale
South Shore
59.03
4
29
Wallerson, Jarett
Midwood
59.33
6
30
Lewis, Jelani
Franklin K Lane
59.38
6
31
Simpson, Omari
Boys & Girls
59.39
3
32
Mena, Miguel
Benjamin Banneke
59.40
5
33
Agyeman, Ernest
Dewitt Clinton
59.51
4
34
Rosado, Luis
Brooklyn Technic
59.94
7
35
Valle, Victor
Brooklyn Technic
1:00.02
6
36
Trumpet, Robert
John Bowne
1:00.07
11
37
Tan, Kevin
Brooklyn Technic
1:00.11
7
38
Cordero, Iyguadd
Samuel Gompers
1:00.15
6
39
Zamy, Shawn
Fort Hamilton
1:00.26
8
40
Greer, Duran
Boys & Girls
1:00.37
6
41
Gardner, Elijah
Alfred E. Smith
1:00.39
9
42
James, Shacqueal
Midwood
1:00.49
4
43
Guo, Steven
Brooklyn Technic
1:00.58
7
44
Slowley, Adam
Christopher Colu
1:00.63
1
45
Johnson, Jyothisraj
Townsend Harris
1:00.98
7
46
Shin, Kyung Sik
Benjamin Cardozo
1:01.16
5
47
Baptiste, Jonathan
Alfred E. Smith
1:01.22
9
48
Tyrell, Akeem
Frederick Dougla
1:01.47
5
49
YU, William
Stuyvesant
1:01.53
4
50
Prince, Amunike
Franklin K Lane
1:01.67
6
51
Montrose, rodwell
Boys & Girls
1:01.76
3
52
Gocul, Kareem
Evander Childs
1:02.01
5
53
Decastro, Zaileak
Mott Haven
1:02.04
6
54
Cassells, Denton
Dewitt Clinton
1:02.21
6
55
Miller, Cameron
Telecommunicatio
1:02.25
9
56
Miller, Davon
James Madison
1:02.27
3
57
Mensah, Daniel
Taft Ed Campus
1:02.33
4
58
Victor, Kenson
Adlai E Stevenso
1:02.50
11
59
Huerta, Axel
Martin L King Jr
1:02.57
11
60
Carter, Avante
Prospect Heights
1:02.80
9
61
Burke, Romario
Erasmus Hall
1:02.89
4
62
ANDERSON, TEVIN
Thomas A Edison
1:02.93
10
63
Cleveland, Joshua
Evander Childs
1:03.02
6
64
Sumner, Tarik
Alfred E. Smith
1:03.08
9
65
Njoku Austin, Confidence
Evander Childs
1:03.09
7
66
Stancil, Shakor
Prospect Heights
1:03.36
5
67
Giron, Alexis
Benjamin Cardozo
1:03.38
5
68
Campbell, Shaquille
August Martin
1:03.43
4
69
Tudor, Randelle
Prospect Heights
1:03.53
5
70
Rahman, Toyamim
Newtown
1:03.60
9
71
Mejia, Brandon
Mott Haven
1:03.74
8
72
Ankrah, Leslie
Taft Ed Campus
1:03.75
5
72
Caraballo, Steven
South Bronx
1:03.75
8
74
Pierre, Richardson
Medgar Evers Col
1:03.75
3
75
Clarke Wells, Deyshawn
Clara Barton
1:03.81
6
76
Badchkam, Jeremy
Francis Lewis
1:03.90
11
77
Mogent, Kaleem
Adlai E Stevenso
1:04.04
11
78
Innocent, Jason
Murry Bergtraum
1:04.19
7
79
PIERRE, JOSHUA
James Madison
1:04.37
3
80
Glasgow, Keion
South Shore
1:04.40
8
81
Walker, Shareef
Adlai E Stevenso
1:04.45
12
82
Loh, Wei
Newtown
1:04.73
8
83
Marino, Jason
Telecommunicatio
1:04.84
7
84
Savain, Olivier
Boys & Girls
1:04.92
5
85
Harriott, Jamal
Thomas A Edison
1:05.16
11
86
Wendol, Thomas
The Metropolitan
1:05.17
12
87
Angelo, Christian
Forest Hills
1:05.22
10
88
Boston, Kishon
Canarsie
1:05.24
12
89
Zheng, Steven
Benjamin Cardozo
1:05.38
9
90
Rowe, James
Boys & Girls
1:05.75
8
91
Gireaudore, Jeff
Midwood
1:05.84
8
92
Brown, Rasheed
Thomas A Edison
1:05.87
10
93
Nevakivi Callan, Mika
Fiorello Laguard
1:05.99
7
94
Depalma, Louis
Tottenville
1:06.40
8
95
Martinez, Anthony
Harry Van Arsdal
1:06.48
9
96
Pichardo, Angel
Forest Hills
1:06.67
10
97
Deniega, Jeremy
Benjamin Cardozo
1:07.11
7
98
Rassi, Andrew
Albert Tuitt
1:07.48
9
99
Kakutani, Yuta
Hunter College H
1:07.52
10
100
Alonso, Kevin
Telecommunicatio
1:07.55
8
101
Ortega, Isaiah
Franklin D.
1:07.61
5
102
White Alston, Dashawn
Newtown
1:07.74
7
103
Nguyen, Tommy
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:07.76
7
104
Spalding, Damario
Canarsie
1:08.02
12
105
Tam, Joshua
The Metropolitan
1:08.28
12
106
Hollingsworth, Brandon
Canarsie
1:08.44
12
107
Akinde, Omolade
Prospect Heights
1:09.14
10
108
Ham, Joseph
Queens High
1:09.64
10
109
Kanagalingam, Keshshoth
Queens High
1:10.62
10
110
Ali, Tamim
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:10.71
7
111
Beshir, Mohamed
Franklin D.
1:11.13
8
112
Dorce, Noah
Franklin D.
1:12.01
8
113
Louis, Marcus
Canarsie
1:12.09
12
114
Johnson, Zaire
Queens Gatew
1:12.48
11
115
Sipavicius, Tadas
The Metropolitan
1:12.79
12
116
Reed, Elishiah
Adlai E Stevenso
1:13.35
11
117
Maysonet, Jaime
Albert Tuitt
1:13.60
9
118
Odigie, Osarogie
Thomas A Edison
1:14.08
10
119
Cintron, Robert
Graphic Communic
1:14.97
11
120
Knight, Ronald
Graphic Communic
1:16.76
11
121
Chervoni, Pedro
The Metropolitan
1:17.28
12
122
LE, Mathew
Telecommunicatio
1:17.79
10
123
Evseev, Edward
The Metropolitan
1:20.38
12
124
Lukelo, Yani
William C Bryant
1:20.47
11
125
Mosquera, Daniel
The Metropolitan
1:21.13
12
126
Demirovski, Agim
James Petrides
1:21.18
12
127
Qazi, Andrew
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:21.20
11
128
Outar, Trevon
Franklin D.
1:23.16
8
129
Sahfee, Shah
The Metropolitan
1:23.23
12
130
Jones Busch, Bowen
New Dorp
1:39.91
10
--
Olaniyi, Matthew
Boys & Girls
DNF
1
Mens 1600m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branch Shaw, Harrison
Brooklyn Technic
5:14.61
1
2
Southerland, Brandon
Francis Lewis
5:15.46
1
3
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
5:17.36
1
4
Javois, Keshaun
Medgar Evers Col
5:18.11
1
5
Toro, Sebastian
Bayside
5:18.95
1
6
Mark, Julius
Midwood
5:23.68
1
7
Pagan Diaz, Eric
Martin Van Buren
5:29.91
1
8
Rosas, Arturo
Francis Lewis
5:35.01
1
9
Calliste, Jayron
Midwood
5:35.79
1
10
Else, John
Csihs/McCown
5:39.38
1
11
Yaccarino, Michael
Brooklyn Technic
5:39.84
1
12
Locascio, Michael
Csihs/McCown
5:39.86
1
13
Williams, Brandon
Erasmus Hall
5:44.09
1
14
Lin, Brendan
Brooklyn Technic
5:51.13
1
15
Gakou, Amara
Christopher Colu
5:52.64
1
16
Ribeiro, Peter
Eleanor Roosevel
5:53.31
1
17
Elliott, Jesse
Stuyvesant
5:54.27
1
18
Arutiynian, Vazgen
Brooklyn Technic
5:54.50
1
19
Hossain, Rauful
Midwood
5:54.52
1
20
Saric, Elias
Stuyvesant
5:55.01
1
21
Sikander, Waleed
Midwood
5:56.31
1
22
Francis, Nkosi
Christopher Colu
5:56.73
1
23
Constable, Kuwayne
Christopher Colu
6:02.31
1
24
Rocks, Patrick
Abraham Lincoln
6:08.96
1
25
Veliz, Alexis
Midwood
6:11.41
1
26
Kim, Samuel
Forest Hills
6:12.47
1
27
Martinez, Zachary
Csihs/McCown
6:19.65
1
28
Duong, Keenan
Martin Van Buren
6:26.84
1
29
Avendano, Josue
Queens High
6:27.69
1
30
Michaud, Kinsly
Midwood
6:29.73
1
31
Vintimilla, Omar
Francis Lewis
6:44.18
1
32
Khan, Adnan
Eleanor Roosevel
6:46.11
1
33
Scurry, Khaalid
William E Grady
6:51.13
1
34
Lin, Dustin
John Bowne
7:10.64
1
35
Buckley, Aaron
Eleanor Roosevel
7:22.86
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Sidgie
Thomas Jefferson
4:40.64
1
2
Mascol, Darien
Boys & Girls
4:43.24
1
3
Abma, Cameron
Stuyvesant
4:44.82
1
4
Baires, Fredis
Francis Lewis
4:46.34
1
5
Abrams, Mitchell
Fiorello Laguard
4:48.58
1
6
Porto, Luis
Manhattan Ctr Ma
4:49.62
1
7
Bey, Mustafaa
Thomas Jefferson
4:50.24
1
8
Reimer, Tomas
Fiorello Laguard
4:54.32
1
9
Xiao, Eric
Stuyvesant
4:54.61
1
10
Pulatov, Isaac
Townsend Harris
4:54.99
1
11
Hernandez, Luis
CPH/East Harlem
4:55.10
1
12
EL Harji, Yassine
Brooklyn Technic
4:56.10
1
13
Azy, Boskhalem
Midwood
4:56.53
1
14
Sicilia, Salvatore
Csihs/McCown
4:57.61
1
15
Karson, Jeremy
Stuyvesant
4:59.13
1
16
Livchits, Ron
Midwood
4:59.17
1
17
Bonfils, Brandon
Midwood
4:59.24
1
18
Woods, Eamon
Stuyvesant
4:59.29
1
19
SU, Kyle
Townsend Harris
4:59.90
1
20
Aitken, Tevin
Thomas Jefferson
5:00.08
1
21
Johnson, Tevin
Harry S Truman
5:00.80
1
22
Joseph, Kareem
Clara Barton
5:01.40
1
23
Millard, Pedro
Brooklyn Technic
5:03.67
1
24
Esposito, William
Tottenville
5:05.33
1
25
Kaminski, Arthur
Francis Lewis
5:05.36
1
26
Sullivan, Thomas
Townsend Harris
5:05.54
1
27
Rodriguez, Kenneth
Brooklyn Technic
5:05.61
1
28
Wong, Raymond
Francis Lewis
5:06.50
1
29
Orellana, Samuel
Francis Lewis
5:06.96
1
30
Castro, Christian
Townsend Harris
5:07.36
1
31
Walker, Johnathan
Brooklyn Technic
5:07.60
1
32
Myers, Ethan
Francis Lewis
5:07.66
1
33
Francois, Marving
Midwood
5:07.68
1
34
Kadi, Talih
James Madison
5:08.11
1
35
King, Kevin
Eleanor Roosevel
5:09.14
1
36
Zhang, Andy
Stuyvesant
5:09.25
1
37
Banful JR, Benjamin
Clara Barton
5:11.12
1
38
Archibald, Kazz
Clara Barton
5:11.27
1
39
Headley, Jamal
Midwood
5:11.60
1
40
Mankes, Ian
Midwood
5:12.92
1
41
Mehmood, Yasin
Midwood
5:13.19
1
42
Hyams, Max
Beacon School (N
5:14.87
1
43
Zhang, Robe
Brooklyn Technic
5:15.03
1
44
Conenna, Matthew
Midwood
5:15.71
1
45
Greenberg, Samuel
Stuyvesant
5:16.71
1
46
Hernandez, David
Thomas Jefferson
5:16.95
1
47
Jacques Caidor, Josue
Clara Barton
5:19.75
1
48
Fairbanks, Scott
Stuyvesant
5:19.95
1
49
Petersen, Gary
Csihs/McCown
5:20.87
1
50
Contois, Jean Gardy
Midwood
5:21.38
1
51
Melendez JR, Lee
Mott Haven
5:21.40
1
52
Eisman, Jonah
Brooklyn Technic
5:21.58
1
53
Barnswell, Jermaine
Benjamin Banneke
5:22.78
1
54
Pacheco, Kai
Stuyvesant
5:23.94
1
55
Smith, Owen
Stuyvesant
5:23.96
1
56
Nieves, Juan
Evander Childs
5:24.70
1
57
Fabian, Jonathan
Franklin D.
5:25.10
1
58
Yuan, Kevin
Benjamin Cardozo
5:25.21
1
59
Ali, Ahmed
Midwood
5:25.86
1
60
Martinez, Anthony
Francis Lewis
5:25.87
1
61
Dumbach, Thomas
Hunter College H
5:26.07
1
62
Spence, Rojon
Clara Barton
5:27.56
1
63
Smartt, Randy
Far Rockaway
5:27.64
1
64
Brown Christie, Hazkel
Midwood
5:29.16
1
65
Joh, Paul
Brooklyn Technic
5:29.59
1
66
Alexis, Franz
Midwood
5:30.15
1
67
Alvarez, David
William C Bryant
5:30.53
1
68
Walker, Rashad
James Madison
5:31.91
1
69
Sikowitz, Andrew
Stuyvesant
5:32.36
1
70
Jia, Jacky
Bayside
5:32.98
1
71
Rodriguez, Yosuel
Aviation
5:36.13
1
72
Proia, Orlando
William C Bryant
5:37.36
1
73
Tam, Randal
Midwood
5:38.31
1
74
Scorie, Michael
Tottenville
5:38.77
1
75
Fearon, Dane
Midwood
5:40.11
1
76
Grijalva, Cesar
Herbert H Lehman
5:42.29
1
77
Clarke Wells, Keyshawn
Clara Barton
5:42.37
1
78
CLAIRJOUR, ROOSEVELT
James Madison
5:43.03
1
79
Nadeem, Bilal
Brooklyn Technic
5:43.49
1
80
Chen, Zhiming
Francis Lewis
5:45.15
1
81
Merlin, Jesus
Aviation
5:45.54
1
82
Thornton, Daniel
Midwood
5:47.07
1
83
Tam, Skyler
Midwood
5:47.07
1
84
Portnoi, Igor
Townsend Harris
5:48.09
1
85
Smith Buttler, Bryant
Midwood
5:48.95
1
86
Ojeda, Selso
Aviation
5:50.59
1
87
Laufer, Benjamin
Eleanor Roosevel
5:51.48
1
88
Guzman, Tomas
William C Bryant
5:51.79
1
89
Richardson, Tyrique
Midwood
5:53.13
1
90
Trevino, Hernan
William C Bryant
5:53.47
1
91
Shu, Benjamin
Forest Hills
5:55.29
1
92
Maldonado, Mark
Csihs/McCown
5:55.77
1
93
Lin, Dean
Aviation
5:58.89
1
94
Rinzin, Tsewang
William C Bryant
5:59.18
1
95
Kalyoncu, Peter
Benjamin Cardozo
6:01.06
1
96
Ahmad, Talha
Midwood
6:04.14
1
97
Gomaa, Mohamed
East N Y Transit
6:04.94
1
98
Pliego, Robby
Midwood
6:06.28
1
99
Plavitu, Ioan Victo
William C Bryant
6:06.73
1
100
Zhu, Zhen
Bayside
6:09.65
1
101
Kang, Shinwoo
Francis Lewis
6:11.35
1
102
Vil, Owens
Clara Barton
6:12.62
1
103
White, Taylor
Brooklyn Technic
6:13.52
1
104
Gomez, Franklin
William C Bryant
6:13.58
1
105
Bernacett, Robert
Queens High
6:29.61
1
106
Kandov, Benjamin
Queens High
6:34.73
1
107
Chalisa, Aziz
Francis Lewis
6:35.40
1
108
Tenempaguay, Julio
Franklin D.
6:37.36
1
109
Chen HE, David
Franklin D.
7:16.00
1
Mens 2k Steeple Water Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toro, Sebastian
Bayside
7:26.81
1
2
Guadagno, Louis
Tottenville
7:42.85
1
3
Stan, Matthew
Newtown
7:47.86
1
4
Cortez, Ramiro
Newtown
7:48.25
1
5
Obrien, Michael
Csihs/McCown
7:55.32
1
6
Samuel, Jade
Erasmus Hall
8:18.62
1
7
Vera, Noe
Fort Hamilton
8:21.93
1
8
Verdejo, Jason
Fort Hamilton
8:53.56
1
9
Gennaro, Vincent
Csihs/McCown
8:57.21
1
10
Chase, Benjamin
Fort Hamilton
9:00.82
1
11
WU, Daymon
Bayside
9:14.23
1
Mens 3k Steeple Water Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharma, Yashsvi
Townsend Harris
10:47.86
1
2
Hooi, Alvin
Bayside
10:58.28
1
3
Kaba, Mouctar
Mott Haven
11:15.23
1
4
Wright, Steven
Tottenville
11:28.84
1
5
Campbell, Christophe
Dewitt Clinton
11:57.32
1
6
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
12:01.01
1
7
Rafaniello, Jon
Fort Hamilton
13:58.03
1
8
Hernandez, Johnathan
Fort Hamilton
14:37.40
1
9
Guna, Nikolas
Fort Hamilton
14:37.98
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Southerland, Brandon
Francis Lewis
1:10.23
1
2
Faber Rico, Jacob
Stuyvesant
1:11.34
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Sidgie
Thomas Jefferson
58.92
1
2
Bogle, Dikembe
South Shore
1:02.65
1
3
Igho Osagie, Osa
Francis Lewis
1:05.14
1
4
Proctor, Truvaurnie
Dewitt Clinton
1:05.52
1
5
McKenzie, Syron
Sheepshead Bay
1:06.43
1
6
Walker, Eric
Thomas Jefferson
1:06.61
2
7
Wilkins, Courtney
Dewitt Clinton
1:10.90
1
8
Liu, Edwin
Brooklyn Technic
1:11.61
2
9
Kaufman, Jordan
Fiorello Laguard
1:12.38
2
10
Magassouba, Mohamed
CPH/East Harlem
1:14.38
3
11
Flores, Kenneth
Queens High
1:15.63
2
12
Braimah, Salim
John F Kennedy
1:18.29
2
13
Bastardo, Wilerson
Herbert H Lehman
1:20.66
3
14
XI, Zhengqi
Stuyvesant
1:21.98
3
15
ASTUDILLO, JONATHAN
Herbert H Lehman
1:22.50
3
16
Ahmati, Marcelino
Herbert H Lehman
1:24.02
3
17
Velasquez, Richard
Queens High
1:25.62
3
18
Ham, Joseph
Queens High
1:29.20
3
19
Sargeant, Sean
Queens High
1:32.62
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reich
,
Wells
,
Lee
,
Anderson
HS of American S
52.87
1
2
Poleon
,
Anderson
,
Holloway
,
Gall
Paul Robeson for
54.28
1
3
Colter
,
Foster
,
Figueroa
,
Brown
Brooklyn Hig
58.23
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson
,
Deslande
,
Green
,
Campbell
Sheepshead Bay
47.15
1
2
Martin
,
Lowe
,
Suazo
,
Russell
Evander Childs
48.94
1
3
Smith
,
Phillips
,
Adusei
,
Knight
Frederick Dougla
55.29
1
--
Ojo
,
Mendez
,
Richmond
,
John
Prospect Heights
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brooklyn Hig
47.31
3
2
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
47.84
1
3
Relay Team
Campus Magnet Sc
47.85
1
4
Relay Team
Francis Lewis
47.86
1
5
Gabbidon
,
Gutierre
,
Bess
,
Richards
Abraham Lincoln
47.90
2
6
Gilbert
,
Dickens
,
Brown
,
Allison
Martin Van Buren
48.42
2
7
Relay Team
Frederick Dougla
49.83
4
8
Relay Team
Alfred E. Smith
49.91
1
9
Harrigan
,
Blake
,
Strickla
,
Mogent
Adlai E Stevenso
51.03
2
10
Relay Team
Francis Lewis
51.77
3
11
Relay Team
Information
51.87
4
12
Relay Team
Aviation
52.29
3
13
Adeyombo
,
Raphael
,
Wright
,
Samuel
New Dorp
52.29
2
14
Almonte
,
Hernande
,
Cisse
,
Walton
George Washingto
52.71
2
15
Relay Team
Queens High
52.76
4
16
Relay Team
Eleanor Roosevel
52.92
4
17
Relay Team
Queens High
53.48
3
18
Relay Team
Campus Magnet Sc
53.60
4
19
Relay Team
William C Bryant
54.38
1
20
Relay Team
The Metropolitan
54.55
4
21
Matias
,
Anders
,
Zaky
,
Phuntsok
Grover Cleveland
55.10
2
22
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
55.15
1
23
Relay Team
Francis Lewis
57.08
4
24
Relay Team
Adlai E Stevenso
57.96
3
25
Relay Team
William C Bryant
58.65
3
26
Relay Team
Manhattan Ctr Ma
59.60
3
27
Relay Team
Grover Cleveland
1:00.14
4
--
Relay Team
Samuel J Tilden
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Locascio
,
Else
,
Gennaro
,
Martinez
Csihs/McCown
11:06.93
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Valerio
,
Kaba
,
Mendez
Mott Haven
8:53.93
1
2
Young
,
Gill
,
Holt
,
Nathanie
Benjamin Banneke
8:59.44
1
3
Mighty
,
Joseph
,
Banful J
,
Archibal
Clara Barton
9:04.67
1
4
Baptiste
,
Applewhi
,
Charles
,
Fairweat
Samuel J Tilden
9:13.22
1
5
Woods
,
Karson
,
Zhang
,
Xiao
Stuyvesant
9:16.26
1
6
Myers
,
Wong
,
Kaminski
,
Baires
Francis Lewis
9:44.09
1
7
Bosa
,
Mills
,
Lockhart
,
Kovnator
Port Richmond
9:52.45
1
8
Van
,
Sharma
,
Castro
,
Pulatov
Townsend Harris
9:59.87
1
9
Oni
,
Anderson
,
Lai Fang
,
Pierre
Medgar Evers Col
10:00.93
1
10
Jasinski
,
Chan
,
Ojeda-Fe
,
Dumbach
Hunter College H
10:02.58
1
11
Lee
,
Johnson
,
Henry
,
Clarke
Samuel J Tilden
10:04.54
1
12
Clarke W
,
Jacques
,
Clarke W
,
Louis
Clara Barton
10:11.05
1
13
Sicilia
,
Obrien
,
Petersen
,
Maldonad
Csihs/McCown
10:17.98
1
14
Kener
,
Saric
,
Dubois
,
Hyams
Beacon School (N
10:51.79
1
15
Orellana
,
Rosas
,
Chen
,
Martinez
Francis Lewis
10:52.02
1
16
Spence
,
Brown
,
Mighty
,
Vil
Clara Barton
11:06.87
1
17
Halilaj
,
Buckley
,
Fakih
,
Kusnadi
Eleanor Roosevel
11:06.98
1
18
Brown
,
Abrams
,
Bowen
,
Bacchus
Samuel J Tilden
12:18.02
1
19
Braimah
,
Slowley
,
Gakou
,
Francis
Christopher Colu
12:51.90
1
Mens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
2
Mollison, Justin
Brooklyn Technic
27-01.50
(8.27m)
1
3
Deliz, Angel
Harry Van Arsdal
23-08.00
(7.21m)
1
4
Santana, Ojanis
Walton Campus
13-00.50
(3.98m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Efekoro, Oghenakpob
Forest Hills
46-00.75
(14.04m)
1
2
Goldman, Mark
Midwood
40-11.50
(12.48m)
1
3
Gordon, Romario
Harry S Truman
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
4
Mejia, Jose
Dewitt Clinton
34-11.50
(10.66m)
1
5
Williams, Kadeem
Sheepshead Bay
31-01.75
(9.49m)
1
6
Fleurival, Woodley
Information
30-09.50
(9.39m)
1
7
Hitnarine, Geetram
Francis Lewis
29-04.50
(8.95m)
1
8
Daniels, Brandon
Benjamin Banneke
29-03.75
(8.93m)
1
9
Barnett, Javarne
Alfred E. Smith
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
10
Sargeant, Sean
Queens High
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
11
Martinez, Steven
Fiorello Laguard
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
12
Mihalopoulos, John
William C Bryant
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
13
Ricci, John
Tottenville
27-10.25
(8.49m)
1
14
Williams, Dwayne
Alfred E. Smith
26-11.00
(8.20m)
1
15
Brown Sosa, Juan
Richmond Hill
25-08.75
(7.84m)
1
16
Wright, Isaiah
Richmond Hill
25-08.25
(7.83m)
1
17
Quarshie, Isaac
Martin Van Buren
24-08.25
(7.52m)
1
18
Muniz, Guadalupe
South Bronx
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
19
Arroyo, David
Beacon School (N
24-07.25
(7.50m)
1
20
Weaver, Stefan
Richmond Hill
23-04.00
(7.11m)
1
21
Cortes, Oscar
Thomas A Edison
22-09.25
(6.94m)
1
22
Velasquez, Richard
Queens High
21-03.00
(6.48m)
1
23
Ouro Kefia, Abdoul Mat
Walton Campus
21-00.00
(6.40m)
1
24
Higuita, Aaron
Richmond Hill
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
25
XI, Zhengqi
Stuyvesant
19-07.50
(5.98m)
1
26
Stultz, Dontae
Thomas Jefferson
19-03.00
(5.87m)
1
27
Oyeniyi, Ifeoluwa
Harry Van Arsdal
18-06.50
(5.65m)
1
28
Colquhoun, Hakeem
Walton Campus
16-10.75
(5.15m)
1
--
Sagbohan, Sejlo
Walton Campus
ND
(--)
1
--
Flores, Edwin
Richmond Hill
ND
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Daijour
Albert Tuitt
ND
(--)
1
--
Grubbs, Evan
Walton Campus
ND
(--)
1
--
Delarosa, Jorkis
Walton Campus
DQ
(--)
1
--
Hill, Kevin
Thomas A Edison
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Discus Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fortunato Reyno, Eric
South Shore
64-03
(19.58m)
1
2
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
63-05
(19.33m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Shem Neil
Thomas Jefferson
114-06
(34.90m)
1
2
Efekoro, Oghenakpob
Forest Hills
109-09
(33.45m)
1
3
Mehmetaj, Arnis
Forest Hills
107-10
(32.87m)
1
4
Gordon, Romario
Harry S Truman
105-11
(32.28m)
1
5
Belle, Clinton
Thomas Jefferson
98-02
(29.92m)
1
6
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
94-02
(28.70m)
1
7
Ricci, John
Tottenville
92-08
(28.24m)
1
8
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
89-02
(27.18m)
1
9
Goldman, Mark
Midwood
88-08
(27.03m)
1
10
Barnes, Oshane
South Shore
85-06
(26.06m)
1
11
Cutler, Jordan
Far Rockaway
82-07
(25.17m)
1
12
Farraj, Mohammad
Telecommunicatio
79-05
(24.21m)
1
13
Lhektso, Tenzin
Information
79-02
(24.13m)
1
14
Lucas, Terrell
Far Rockaway
77-10
(23.72m)
1
15
Hinds, Kalique
South Shore
72-04
(22.05m)
1
16
Richards, Jade
Herbert H Lehman
61-07
(18.77m)
1
17
Cimagala, Ross Jude
Townsend Harris
60-01
(18.31m)
1
18
Quarshie, Isaac
Martin Van Buren
50-11
(15.52m)
1
19
Vuolo, John
Tottenville
48-09
(14.86m)
1
19
Neal, Merlin
Midwood
48-09
(14.86m)
1
21
Oyeniyi, Ifeoluwa
Harry Van Arsdal
45-09
(13.94m)
1
22
Hitnarine, Geetram
Francis Lewis
39-08
(12.09m)
1
Mens Javelin Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
89-10
(27.38m)
1
2
Fortunato Reyno, Eric
South Shore
78-00
(23.77m)
1
Mens Javelin Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Oshane
South Shore
137-06
(41.91m)
1
2
Brown, Shem Neil
Thomas Jefferson
124-00
(37.80m)
1
3
Nery, Mike
Evander Childs
113-11
(34.72m)
1
4
Mejia, Jose
Dewitt Clinton
106-02
(32.36m)
1
5
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
101-00
(30.78m)
1
6
Belle, Clinton
Thomas Jefferson
95-02
(29.01m)
1
7
Hinds, Kalique
South Shore
93-08
(28.55m)
1
8
Yeo, Thomas
Stuyvesant
89-03
(27.20m)
1
9
Aly, Adam
Francis Lewis
88-10
(27.08m)
1
10
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
87-09
(26.75m)
1
11
Charles, Esdras
Thomas Jefferson
83-11
(25.58m)
1
12
Farraj, Mohammad
Telecommunicatio
80-02
(24.43m)
1
13
Smith, Isaiah
CPH/East Harlem
79-00
(24.08m)
1
14
Nunez, Joshua
Forest Hills
75-00
(22.86m)
1
15
Arroyo, David
Beacon School (N
72-08
(22.15m)
1
16
Hitnarine, Geetram
Francis Lewis
69-06
(21.18m)
1
17
Adekoya, Rahman
John F Kennedy
65-08
(20.02m)
1
18
Watson, Ormando
Benjamin Banneke
62-05
(19.02m)
1
19
Cimagala, Ross Jude
Townsend Harris
43-01
(13.13m)
1
20
Braimah, Salim
John F Kennedy
41-02
(12.55m)
1
--
Mehmetaj, Arnis
Forest Hills
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outhwaite, Ian
Stuyvesant
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Ramsay, Chevon
Dewitt Clinton
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Proctor, Truvaurnie
Dewitt Clinton
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Ospina, Kevin
Francis Lewis
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Bell, Waverly
Francis Lewis
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Gocul, Kareem
Evander Childs
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
--
MC Lean, Devante
Martin L King Jr
NH
(--)
1
--
Perez, Jeral
John F Kennedy
NH
(--)
1
--
Lin, Jing
Brooklyn Technic
NH
(--)
1
--
Hurlston, Marquez
Forest Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Scotto, James
Tottenville
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez, Daevon
Erasmus Hall
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
2
Parris, Quamel
Medgar Evers Col
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
3
Thomas-Frederic, Damon
Erasmus Hall
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
4
Grant, Aaron
Erasmus Hall
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
5
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
13-09.75
(4.21m)
nwi
1
6
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
7
Deborja, Juan Paolo
Fiorello Laguard
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
8
Wesley, Darren
Erasmus Hall
10-07.50
(3.24m)
nwi
1
9
Wint, Jahsen
Erasmus Hall
9-07.00
(2.92m)
nwi
1
--
Horta, Emmanuel
Lafayette Ed. Ce
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Sherwin
Erasmus Hall
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Nasir
Lafayette Ed. Ce
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
3
Jemmott, Enoch
South Shore
16-11.75
(5.18m)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Anthony
Erasmus Hall
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
5
Hossain, Faisal
Townsend Harris
13-11.75
(4.26m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gayle, Byron
South Shore
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
2
D Avilar, Sean
Thomas Jefferson
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
3
Ferguson, Richard
Bayside
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
4
Dillion, Justin
Lafayette Ed. Ce
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
4
Chowdhury, Naib
Francis Lewis
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
6
Burke, Romario
Erasmus Hall
15-10.75
(4.85m)
nwi
1
7
Bess, Shawn
Abraham Lincoln
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
1
8
Credle, Kalyn
Francis Lewis
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
9
Perez, Jeral
John F Kennedy
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
10
Letford, Devante
Harry S Truman
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
11
Eng, Ryan
Francis Lewis
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
12
Adekoya, Rahman
John F Kennedy
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
13
Simmons, Keith
The Metropolitan
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
--
Braddox, Jimanie
Lafayette Ed. Ce
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Fillan
Herbert H Lehman
42-03.00
(12.88m)
nwi
1
2
D Avilar, Sean
Thomas Jefferson
41-02.00
(12.55m)
nwi
1
3
Gilchrist, Traivon
Thomas Jefferson
39-07.00
(12.07m)
nwi
1
4
Blount Oden, Taj
Midwood
39-03.75
(11.98m)
nwi
1
5
Outhwaite, Ian
Stuyvesant
38-09.50
(11.82m)
nwi
1
6
Terng, Mark
Hunter College H
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
7
Gooding, Michael
Midwood
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
8
LI, Richard
Hunter College H
33-05.00
(10.19m)
nwi
1
9
Walker, Shareef
Adlai E Stevenso
32-07.75
(9.95m)
nwi
1
10
Van, Brian
Townsend Harris
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
11
Chowdhury, Naib
Francis Lewis
31-03.75
(9.54m)
nwi
1
12
Shin, Jun Woo
Townsend Harris
30-02.50
(9.21m)
nwi
1
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
2,781
1
2
Nelson, Cyrenius
Mckee/Statin Isl
2,476
1
3
Ma, Daniel
Mckee/Statin Isl
2,396
1
4
Woo, Jason
Mckee/Statin Isl
2,344
1
5
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
2,239
1
6
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
2,214
1
7
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
2,125
1
8
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
1,908
1
9
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
1,871
1
10
Moumblow, Ryan
Mckee/Statin Isl
1,798
1
11
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
1,432
1
12
Nery, Mike
Evander Childs
1,274
1
13
Gary, Joseph
Hunter College H
970
1
14
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
179
1
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon: 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ma, Daniel
Mckee/Statin Isl
16.71
2
655
2
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
17.17
2
607
3
Gary, Joseph
Hunter College H
18.03
1
521
4
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
18.19
1
506
5
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
18.44
2
483
6
Nelson, Cyrenius
Mckee/Statin Isl
18.61
1
467
7
Nery, Mike
Evander Childs
19.16
2
419
8
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
19.60
2
381
9
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
20.39
1
319
10
Woo, Jason
Mckee/Statin Isl
20.46
1
314
11
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
21.51
1
240
12
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
22.49
1
179
13
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
22.79
1
162
14
Moumblow, Ryan
Mckee/Statin Isl
23.63
2
120
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon: 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
4:40.08
1
680
2
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
4:40.29
1
678
3
Moumblow, Ryan
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:41.69
1
670
4
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:44.76
1
651
5
Nelson, Cyrenius
Mckee/Statin Isl
4:56.63
1
579
6
Woo, Jason
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:04.91
1
532
7
Ma, Daniel
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:13.77
1
483
8
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
5:22.65
1
436
9
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
5:29.49
1
402
10
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
5:36.41
1
368
11
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:48.99
1
311
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
670
2
Woo, Jason
Mckee/Statin Isl
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
2
Nelson, Cyrenius
Mckee/Statin Isl
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
4
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
496
5
Gary, Joseph
Hunter College H
1.58m
(5'2)
1
449
5
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
1.58m
(5'2)
1
449
7
Ma, Daniel
Mckee/Statin Isl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
426
8
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
404
9
Moumblow, Ryan
Mckee/Statin Isl
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
338
9
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
338
11
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
297
11
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
297
--
Nery, Mike
Evander Childs
NH
(--)
1
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
2
Woo, Jason
Mckee/Statin Isl
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
506
3
Nelson, Cyrenius
Mckee/Statin Isl
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
502
4
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
485
5
Ma, Daniel
Mckee/Statin Isl
5.28m
(17'3.75)
1
437
6
Nery, Mike
Evander Childs
5.13m
(16'9.75)
1
407
7
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
4.93m
(16'2)
1
369
8
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
303
9
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
301
10
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
280
11
Moumblow, Ryan
Mckee/Statin Isl
4.27m
(14'0)
1
250
12
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
4.03m
(13'2.5)
1
211
--
Gary, Joseph
Hunter College H
ND
(--)
1
--
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
ND
(--)
1
Mens Outdoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gayle, Christophe
Herbert H Lehman
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
480
2
Lillard, Marquis
Thomas Jefferson
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
451
3
Nery, Mike
Evander Childs
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
448
4
Woo, Jason
Mckee/Statin Isl
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
423
5
Moumblow, Ryan
Mckee/Statin Isl
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
420
6
Collado, Elineury
John F Kennedy
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
414
7
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
8.62m
(28'3.25)
1
403
8
Ma, Daniel
Mckee/Statin Isl
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
395
9
Ray, Qasim
Thomas Jefferson
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
390
10
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
8.13m
(26'8)
1
374
11
Nelson, Cyrenius
Mckee/Statin Isl
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
359
12
Richardson, Jonatan
John F Kennedy
7.32m
(24'0)
1
326
--
Nkama, Victor
Harry S Truman
ND
(--)
1
--
Gary, Joseph
Hunter College H
ND
(--)
1
Womens 200m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tribble, Melissa
Brooklyn Hig
27.10
nwi
2
2
Ross, Denaysia
Springfield Gard
27.51
nwi
2
3
Sonko, Ramatoulaye
Medgar Evers Col
27.97
nwi
1
4
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
27.98
nwi
1
5
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
27.99
nwi
1
6
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
28.08
nwi
1
7
Pope, Vivica
Thomas Jefferson
28.14
nwi
2
8
Daniels, Alexis
Harry S Truman
28.35
nwi
1
9
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
28.51
nwi
1
10
Webster, Destini
Medgar Evers Col
28.68
nwi
1
11
Ricketts, Shanice
Brooklyn Hig
28.74
nwi
2
12
Cruz, Angela
Christopher Colu
28.82
nwi
2
13
Pierre, Samantha
Brooklyn Hig
29.18
nwi
2
14
Worrell, Shareese
Erasmus Hall
29.31
nwi
2
15
Douglas, Sara
Eleanor Roosevel
29.79
nwi
6
16
Yarde, Shaunte
Thomas Jefferson
30.13
nwi
1
17
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
30.14
nwi
6
18
Summa, Alexandra
Eleanor Roosevel
30.18
nwi
6
19
Ibadango, Dayana
Franklin K Lane
30.53
nwi
2
20
Okorozo, Chidubem
Francis Lewis
31.56
nwi
3
21
Allard, Anasia
George W Wingate
31.72
nwi
6
22
Harris, Kendra
Queens Gatew
31.76
nwi
6
23
Moncrieffe, Brittney
Queens Gatew
31.88
nwi
6
24
Shapiro, Zanna
New Dorp
31.93
nwi
5
25
Stokley, Imani
Midwood
32.03
nwi
3
26
Givens Young, Miaya
Herbert H Lehman
32.13
nwi
4
27
Profitt, Chelcia
Young Women's Le
32.41
nwi
3
28
Lachhab, Hanaa
Queens High
33.11
nwi
6
29
Robinson, Chantess
Jamaica
33.38
nwi
7
30
Ennis, Jodian
Springfield Gard
33.41
nwi
3
31
Hong, Tiffany
Midwood
33.58
nwi
3
32
Brijmohan, Nadia
Midwood
33.67
nwi
3
33
Purvis, TY Tiyanna
Bard
34.00
nwi
5
33
Stephen, Kaela
Springfield Gard
34.00
nwi
3
35
LI, Shirley
Midwood
34.10
nwi
3
36
Ejiogu, Ugochi
Queens Gatew
34.24
nwi
5
36
Nurse, Tashara
George W Wingate
34.24
nwi
4
38
Birnbaum, Marah
Bard
34.45
nwi
5
39
Speliotis, Ariadne
Bard
35.29
nwi
5
40
Santos, Natalia
Queens High
35.77
nwi
7
41
Hunter, Amber
The Queens HS of
35.79
nwi
4
42
Gibbs, Sarenity
The Queens HS of
36.13
nwi
7
43
Worrell, Ashaleigh
Queens Gatew
36.40
nwi
5
44
Mendoza, Rachael
Queens High
37.03
nwi
7
45
Kamenica, Xhejsi
New Dorp
37.35
nwi
4
46
Plummer, Dajah
The Queens HS of
37.51
nwi
6
47
Anderson, Gayena
George W Wingate
37.60
nwi
5
48
Echavarria, Raymi
Franklin K Lane
37.92
nwi
7
49
Reid, Janele
George Westingho
39.07
nwi
4
50
Pierre, Ruthy
Jamaica
40.93
nwi
7
51
FU, Qian Qian
Midwood
41.38
nwi
4
52
Miller, Ronniece
George W Wingate
41.96
nwi
5
--
Wilson, Kristina
Information
NT
nwi
4
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ekong, Idongesit
Thomas A Edison
27.10
nwi
2
2
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
27.43
nwi
5
3
MCCALL, KAYLYN
Sheepshead Bay
27.51
nwi
2
4
Britton, Terrilyn
Queens Gatew
27.64
nwi
3
5
Parke, Leann
Harry S Truman
27.98
nwi
1
6
Brown, Deandra
Health Professio
27.99
nwi
1
7
Meadows, Nzinga
Benjamin Banneke
28.08
nwi
1
7
Pajotte, Reynelle
Young Women's Le
28.08
nwi
1
9
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
28.14
nwi
2
10
Fields, Shavon
Dewitt Clinton
28.35
nwi
1
11
Alvarez, Betsy
Dewitt Clinton
28.42
nwi
3
12
Trotman, Ronsheica
Benjamin Banneke
28.51
nwi
1
13
Williamson, Tamona
Midwood
28.53
nwi
5
14
Mitchell, Shannon
Abraham Lincoln
28.56
nwi
1
15
Brown, Kadeija
Harry S Truman
28.65
nwi
4
16
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
28.74
nwi
2
17
Rowe McLeish, Adrianna
John Bowne
28.82
nwi
2
18
Paine, Desarah
New Dorp
28.88
nwi
12
19
Rathon, Mallory
Hillcrest
28.97
nwi
12
20
Francis, Robyn
Francis Lewis
29.08
nwi
3
21
Green, Annalisa
Sheepshead Bay
29.13
nwi
3
22
Dornevil, Noanielle
Midwood
29.18
nwi
3
22
BurnsMoore, Saida
Christopher Colu
29.18
nwi
2
24
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
29.22
nwi
4
25
Chasek-Macfoy, Naomi
Bard
29.31
nwi
2
26
Alfred, Vernica
Medgar Evers Col
29.79
nwi
4
26
Kang, JI Won
Townsend Harris
29.79
nwi
6
28
Neverson, Sherlan
Brooklyn Hig
29.88
nwi
5
29
Mills, Tatyana
Prospect Heights
29.94
nwi
11
30
Simmons, Janine
Midwood
30.03
nwi
4
31
Lewis, Renelle
Jamaica
30.07
nwi
3
31
James, Toshine
Campus Magnet Sc
30.07
nwi
12
33
Robinson, Selicia
John Bowne
30.08
nwi
4
33
Bodden, Amaelia
Campus Magnet Sc
30.08
nwi
14
35
Smith, Kelli
John Bowne
30.12
nwi
3
36
Louis, Monique
Jamaica
30.13
nwi
1
37
Waldron, Lauren
Dewitt Clinton
30.14
nwi
6
38
Brown, Alexandria
Brooklyn Technic
30.18
nwi
6
39
Welfare, Quanasia
The Queens HS of
30.20
nwi
10
40
Henry, Nyah
The Queens HS of
30.31
nwi
10
41
Heyliger, Jahnaia
Sheepshead Bay
30.38
nwi
3
42
Tellis, Tiyanna
Brooklyn Hig
30.46
nwi
5
43
Holmes, Rayna
Bard
30.53
nwi
2
44
Crawford, Faith
Queens High
30.57
nwi
17
45
Sharpe, Trudy
Bedford Academy
30.59
nwi
14
46
John Ogam, Cynthia
Hillcrest
30.64
nwi
11
47
Burns, Xander
August Martin
30.69
nwi
8
48
Bennett, Shanese
August Martin
30.82
nwi
7
49
Lee, Adrienne
Townsend Harris
30.84
nwi
11
50
Colman, Gayan Ashl
Young Women's Le
30.94
nwi
5
50
Okeakpu, Chinyelu
Herbert H Lehman
30.94
nwi
4
52
Jones, Tyra
Jamaica
30.96
nwi
17
53
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
31.03
nwi
14
54
Music, Edina
Grover Cleveland
31.08
nwi
8
55
MACKINS, Carmen
Eleanor Roosevel
31.31
nwi
13
56
MCCALL, ILISHA
New Dorp
31.32
nwi
15
57
Stewart, Alexa
Bard
31.34
nwi
5
58
FARQUHARSON, MAXINE
Midwood
31.35
nwi
5
59
Erskine, Jadzia
Queens High
31.39
nwi
16
60
Mouzon, Deja
Grover Cleveland
31.43
nwi
8
61
Flinch, Shavonne
Bedford Academy
31.46
nwi
11
62
Iqbal, Sarah
Townsend Harris
31.48
nwi
4
63
Chambers, Mitchca
John Dewey H
31.70
nwi
7
64
TRIBLET, KENDRA
Brooklyn Technic
31.72
nwi
6
65
Kwong, Danielle
Benjamin Cardozo
31.76
nwi
17
65
Tan, Brianna
Bard
31.76
nwi
6
67
Holder, Janine
The Queens HS of
31.78
nwi
10
68
Pedroso, Magdalina
Young Women's Le
31.88
nwi
6
69
Kim, Grace
Brooklyn Technic
31.90
nwi
7
70
McIntosh, Shamela
The Grand Street
31.94
nwi
13
71
Cramer, Sunyka
Young Women's Le
32.24
nwi
7
72
Jargilo, Dominika
The Metropolitan
32.31
nwi
14
73
McDowell, Tia
The Grand Street
32.36
nwi
12
74
Ellis, Deandra
Young Women's Le
32.58
nwi
8
75
Akanda, Tahsin
Townsend Harris
32.64
nwi
11
76
Winniczek, Kara
The Metropolitan
32.69
nwi
15
77
Bailey, Aliyah
Hillcrest
32.84
nwi
12
78
Simmons, Luzmary
Herbert H Lehman
32.85
nwi
9
79
Cruz, Jacqueline
John Bowne
33.06
nwi
16
80
Richards, Samantha
Young Women's Le
33.11
nwi
6
81
White, Tanya
John Bowne
33.23
nwi
9
82
Charles, Channel
Clara Barton
33.34
nwi
8
83
Jang, Hannah
Townsend Harris
33.47
nwi
10
84
Grant, Rhonda
Young Women's Le
33.53
nwi
5
85
Grayson, Paula
Information
33.54
nwi
10
86
Grechkosey, Kristen
The Metropolitan
33.64
nwi
16
87
Rhymer, Rasheedah
Young Women's Le
33.73
nwi
7
88
Bailey, Khadijah
Clara Barton
33.76
nwi
9
89
Thompkins, Hanifiah
George Westingho
33.96
nwi
15
90
Allison, Sadie
John Dewey H
33.97
nwi
8
91
Angbo, Joy
Bedford Academy
33.98
nwi
11
92
Brissette, Ndia
Prospect Heights
33.99
nwi
11
93
Ramirez, Natalia
Townsend Harris
34.06
nwi
9
94
Yarde, Shaunte
Thomas Jefferson
34.11
nwi
4
95
Chen, Lily
Midwood
34.21
nwi
8
96
Han, Sarah
Townsend Harris
34.22
nwi
17
97
Vaillant, Danaelle
Jamaica
34.30
nwi
12
98
Cirone, Victoria
The Metropolitan
34.34
nwi
13
99
Daoud, Amira
Young Women's Le
34.58
nwi
13
100
Lee, HO Yan
Midwood
34.60
nwi
7
101
Dasilva, Brianna
Christopher Colu
34.72
nwi
11
102
Brown, Nataya
Prospect Heights
34.90
nwi
15
103
Golding, Sabrina
John Bowne
34.92
nwi
14
104
Braxton, Gabrielle
Thomas A Edison
34.95
nwi
14
105
Matkovic, Mia
The Metropolitan
35.18
nwi
16
106
Hernandez, Amanda
Herbert H Lehman
35.20
nwi
8
107
Johnson, Seiarrah
Prospect Heights
35.32
nwi
13
108
Serieux, Ashley
Bedford Academy
35.52
nwi
12
109
Souvenance, Johana
John Bowne
35.56
nwi
16
110
Akinfeleye, Oluwatosin
Thomas A Edison
35.62
nwi
15
111
Huang, Janice
Brooklyn Technic
35.77
nwi
9
112
Megadine, Khaliyfah
Young Women's Le
36.08
nwi
7
113
Rodriguez, Rebeca
Young Women's Le
36.11
nwi
15
114
Burt, Lia
Francis Lewis
36.30
nwi
9
115
Ajayi, Adeola
Clara Barton
36.79
nwi
7
116
Louis Jean, Bernadine
August Martin
37.21
nwi
9
117
Cardozo, Yamile
John Bowne
37.39
nwi
16
118
Rodriguez, Karen
Queens Gatew
37.51
nwi
6
119
Torres, Susanna
John Bowne
37.72
nwi
10
120
Zheng, Jingwen
Townsend Harris
37.91
nwi
10
121
Morris, Venesha
Christopher Colu
38.06
nwi
15
122
Ramirez, Stephanie
Young Women's Le
38.13
nwi
13
123
Taipi, Edita
New Dorp
38.38
nwi
17
124
Thelusma, Kimberly
John Bowne
38.57
nwi
17
125
Torres Parades, Nashly
Young Women's Le
38.89
nwi
14
126
March, Emma
Eleanor Roosevel
39.62
nwi
14
127
Stosic, Darija
Young Women's Le
39.87
nwi
17
128
Zea, Karyn
John Bowne
40.92
nwi
16
129
Ogle, Fawhn
The Grand Street
41.87
nwi
16
130
Tang, Cindy
Midwood
46.29
nwi
12
--
Williamson, Nia
The Queens HS of
DNF
nwi
9
--
Jun, DA Hae
Townsend Harris
DNS
nwi
10
Womens 400m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Amanda
Paul Robeson for
1:01.35
1
2
Stewart, Latoya
Paul Robeson for
1:02.21
1
3
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
1:04.70
1
4
Russo, Ria
Brooklyn Technic
1:04.85
1
5
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
1:05.73
1
6
Dawson, Nicole
Dewitt Clinton
1:06.97
3
7
Alexander, Toni
Townsend Harris
1:07.03
3
8
Denoon, Arianah
Midwood
1:07.28
3
9
Lawson, Keniesha
Benjamin Cardozo
1:08.00
6
10
Fisher, Ngozi
Frederick Dougla
1:08.31
1
11
Pope, Vivica
Thomas Jefferson
1:08.56
2
12
Snaggs, Kayla
Dewitt Clinton
1:08.62
3
13
Ong, Madelaine
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:08.74
9
14
Jones, Kaitlyn
Benjamin Cardozo
1:08.80
6
15
Johnson, Tori
Brooklyn Technic
1:09.09
2
16
Neunie, Nakeema
James Madison
1:09.12
3
17
Howell, Georgia
Curtis
1:09.64
2
18
Shapiro, Zanna
New Dorp
1:09.73
9
19
Malcolm, Angellica
Springfield Gard
1:10.06
2
20
Yarde, Shaunte
Thomas Jefferson
1:10.15
3
21
Ally, Yasmeen
Townsend Harris
1:10.43
2
22
anderson, egypt
Dewitt Clinton
1:10.52
1
23
Mitchell, Charly
Medgar Evers Col
1:11.56
2
24
Moses, Quinasia
Dewitt Clinton
1:12.47
5
25
McDonald, Quanicia
Brooklyn Technic
1:13.37
5
26
WU, Jane
Brooklyn Technic
1:14.04
4
27
Valencio, Daynisha
Fashion Industri
1:14.34
3
28
Cumberbatch, Tiara
Clara Barton
1:14.67
6
29
Allen, Deanndrien
Murry Bergtraum
1:14.86
5
29
Cruz, Angela
Christopher Colu
1:14.86
4
31
Joyner, Shaneasia
South Shore
1:15.27
7
32
Goodwin, Deandra
Dewitt Clinton
1:15.33
5
33
Shulina, Ellen
Stuyvesant
1:15.34
8
34
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
1:15.61
5
35
Livoti, Julia
Curtis
1:15.65
5
36
Davis, Xaire
Frederick Dougla
1:15.68
4
37
Jeanty, Germaine
Springfield Gard
1:15.74
4
38
Davis, Tichina
Midwood
1:16.21
6
39
McKnight, Keanna
Springfield Gard
1:16.24
3
40
Heron, Jhamoy
Christopher Colu
1:16.32
8
41
Norfleet, Sierra
Benjamin Cardozo
1:16.55
7
42
Allamby, Chelsea
Midwood
1:16.78
5
43
Sanchez, Deanna
Murry Bergtraum
1:16.93
4
44
Etienne, Doris
Midwood
1:17.15
6
45
James, Megan
Clara Barton
1:17.69
6
46
Coombs, Jhoneal
Clara Barton
1:17.72
6
47
Smith, Rhesa
Midwood
1:17.93
6
48
Lam, Ivy
Townsend Harris
1:17.95
6
49
Nformi, Praise
Taft Ed Campus
1:18.42
2
50
Robinson, Chantess
Jamaica
1:18.69
8
51
Wright, Erica
Paul Robeson for
1:18.73
5
52
Giles, Tiffany
Murry Bergtraum
1:18.96
4
53
Chu, Polly
Forest Hills
1:19.36
7
54
Stokley, Imani
Midwood
1:19.53
6
55
Ericksen, Julia
Tottenville
1:19.91
4
56
hourican, caitlin
Tottenville
1:19.92
4
57
Ross, Denaysia
Springfield Gard
1:20.32
7
58
Charles, Nkengie
Midwood
1:20.65
4
59
YU, Iris
Francis Lewis
1:21.09
8
60
Sabogal, Katherine
Queens Gatew
1:21.13
9
61
Lyons, Cassandra
Tottenville
1:21.38
4
62
Givens Young, Miaya
Herbert H Lehman
1:21.40
9
63
Ust, Brianna
Tottenville
1:21.49
4
63
Douglas, Tatiana
Paul Robeson for
1:21.49
5
65
Bradley, Tamia
Taft Ed Campus
1:21.86
5
66
McGregor, Tatyana
South Shore
1:22.23
7
67
Souza, Lucrecia
Brooklyn Technic
1:23.31
8
68
Lam, Tiffany
Stuyvesant
1:23.40
8
69
MACIAS, Melissa
Aviation
1:24.08
8
70
XU, Cindy
Townsend Harris
1:24.36
9
71
Zestanakis, Kellie
Townsend Harris
1:24.54
9
72
Fusco, Taylor
Tottenville
1:24.55
7
73
Tinari, Angela
Tottenville
1:24.61
6
74
Kowalczuk, Gabriela
Tottenville
1:24.66
7
75
Fraticelli, Megan
Springfield Gard
1:24.67
7
76
Nivar, Michelle
Stuyvesant
1:24.71
9
77
Orlowski, Nicole
Tottenville
1:25.03
7
78
Denis, Jomarie
South Shore
1:25.07
7
78
Granville, Janel
Taft Ed Campus
1:25.07
2
80
Desnoyers, Sophie
Taft Ed Campus
1:25.37
5
81
Bryden, Diamond
Taft Ed Campus
1:25.91
1
82
Lewis, Tameeka
Graphic Communic
1:26.57
4
83
Edwards, Crystasia
Campus Magnet Sc
1:26.98
9
84
HE, Jessie
Francis Lewis
1:27.05
8
85
Austin, Mika
Frederick Dougla
1:27.50
4
86
Ennis, Jodian
Springfield Gard
1:28.67
9
87
Al-Keswani, Lilian
Tottenville
1:28.84
7
88
Rodriguez, Lissett
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:29.51
9
89
Moncayo, Elizabeth
Townsend Harris
1:29.54
9
90
Santos, Camila
William C Bryant
1:30.30
8
91
Pierre, Ruthy
Jamaica
1:30.95
8
92
Kamenica, Xhejsi
New Dorp
1:32.58
8
93
Stephen, Kaela
Springfield Gard
1:32.75
8
94
Simon, Dattlysha
Springfield Gard
1:33.07
8
95
Moore, Maya
Taft Ed Campus
1:33.10
5
96
Khan, Qinza
Tottenville
1:40.89
7
97
Garcia, Florangel
Manhattan Ctr Ma
2:05.01
9
Womens 400m Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Tasheika
Dewitt Clinton
1:03.46
1
2
Ojeni, Ejiroghene
Brooklyn Technic
1:03.97
1
3
Tisin, Ashell
Midwood
1:04.70
2
4
Leeds, Nina
Townsend Harris
1:05.26
1
5
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
1:05.89
1
6
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
1:06.12
4
7
Reyes, Danysha
Evander Childs
1:06.17
4
8
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
1:06.90
3
9
Kemp, Brianna
James Madison
1:07.90
3
10
John, Leslianne
Paul Robeson for
1:08.15
1
11
Robinson, Jhannelle
Christopher Colu
1:08.40
4
12
Carroll, Megan
Brooklyn Technic
1:08.89
2
13
Williams, Aaliyah
George W Wingate
1:09.49
2
14
Shirley, Domonique
Harry S Truman
1:10.06
6
15
Lawkin, Tajera
Paul Robeson for
1:10.11
1
16
Shirley, Shannon
Evander Childs
1:10.15
3
17
Wallace, Shakira
James Madison
1:10.51
4
18
Askew, Chelsea
Lafayette Ed. Ce
1:10.79
1
19
Colman, Gayan Ashl
Young Women's Le
1:11.01
3
20
Phillips, Nnikia
Francis Lewis
1:11.19
5
21
Robinson, Naomi
Tottenville
1:11.32
6
22
Iqbal, Sarah
Townsend Harris
1:11.63
2
23
Acquista, Valentina
Benjamin Cardozo
1:11.75
5
24
Garcia, Jocelyn
Fashion Industri
1:11.99
3
25
Kourouma, Fatoumata
Frederick Dougla
1:12.02
4
26
Jamesvassell, Malika
Dewitt Clinton
1:12.12
4
27
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
1:12.33
3
28
Forde, Precious
South Shore
1:12.72
4
29
Alvarez, Katie
Springfield Gard
1:12.79
4
30
Ciprian, Maria
Franklin K Lane
1:12.80
6
31
Cuffy, Alexia
Bayside
1:12.81
9
32
Daniel, Jahmani
James Madison
1:12.91
3
33
Lewis, Renelle
Jamaica
1:13.11
2
34
Riccardi, Krystal
Midwood
1:13.36
6
35
Fraser, Jaleen
Queens Gatew
1:13.41
9
36
Walton, Maiah
Fashion Industri
1:13.53
5
37
Jacobs, Tamera
Prospect Heights
1:13.85
8
38
Wajskol, Micol
Fiorello Laguard
1:13.86
7
39
Miller, Tiah
South Shore
1:13.89
4
40
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
1:14.27
3
41
Chambers, Jexnika
Paul Robeson for
1:14.38
5
42
Roberts, Eketa
Paul Robeson for
1:14.51
5
43
Hodge, Treasure
Aviation
1:14.76
9
44
Barron, Jhonel
Dewitt Clinton
1:15.43
7
45
Findley, Adaiza
Midwood
1:15.83
5
46
Kwong, Danielle
Benjamin Cardozo
1:16.42
8
47
Mora, Diana
Townsend Harris
1:16.51
6
48
Madray, Crystal
Thomas Jefferson
1:16.57
5
49
Alarcon, Kalana
James Madison
1:16.87
5
50
LI, Elaine
Townsend Harris
1:17.00
6
51
Dixon, Starmaja
Christopher Colu
1:17.01
4
52
Jones, Tyra
Jamaica
1:17.13
2
53
Brooks, Gabrielle
Benjamin Cardozo
1:17.67
9
54
Jang, Hannah
Townsend Harris
1:17.79
6
55
Ramirez, Natalia
Townsend Harris
1:18.55
7
56
Shin, Michelle
Townsend Harris
1:18.56
6
57
Bittrich, Genai
Fiorello Laguard
1:19.75
6
58
Jiang, Jannie
Francis Lewis
1:19.87
7
59
Okoli, Victoria
Paul Robeson for
1:20.44
1
60
Montalti, Francesca
Tottenville
1:20.88
6
61
Dacosta, Briana
Francis Lewis
1:21.37
7
62
Clarke, Deaja
Springfield Gard
1:21.40
9
63
Mujaj, Elda
New Dorp
1:21.55
8
64
WU, YI
Tottenville
1:21.66
7
65
Cudjoe, Keisha
Sheepshead Bay
1:21.78
7
66
Platts, Shawntah
South Shore
1:21.97
5
67
Nicholas, Chelsey
Frederick Dougla
1:22.25
4
68
Riggins, Andreilana
Taft Ed Campus
1:22.26
2
69
Basevich, Rosa
Midwood
1:22.38
7
70
Dasilva, Brianna
Christopher Colu
1:22.53
9
71
Centeno, Meagan
Springfield Gard
1:22.98
9
72
Wilson, Nakia
Springfield Gard
1:23.08
5
73
Williams, Casey
Frederick Dougla
1:23.15
4
74
Saji, Mayo
Fiorello Laguard
1:23.18
6
75
Naeem, Areeg
Midwood
1:23.43
7
76
Afari, Agnes
Harry S Truman
1:23.53
8
77
Robinson, Rory
Thomas Jefferson
1:23.61
5
78
Saldana, Lizette
Herbert H Lehman
1:23.69
7
79
Okeakpu, Chinyelu
Herbert H Lehman
1:23.93
6
80
Wilson, Imani
Springfield Gard
1:24.12
5
81
Carmona, Tamara
Aviation
1:24.39
8
82
LO, BO Yan
Francis Lewis
1:25.26
7
83
Campbell, Tyana
Hillcrest
1:25.96
8
84
KA, Aissatou
Harry S Truman
1:26.11
9
85
Shakya, Samana
Aviation
1:26.34
9
86
Younes, Eman
William C Bryant
1:27.10
9
87
Yang, Sabrina
Midwood
1:27.54
8
88
Jun, DA Hae
Townsend Harris
1:30.75
7
89
Zheng, Jingwen
Townsend Harris
1:31.19
8
90
Dhakaia, Timmy
Midwood
1:31.81
8
91
Moran, Cassandra
William C Bryant
1:36.76
9
92
Chayka, Agnes
William C Bryant
1:38.12
9
93
Christian, Kiarra
Frederick Dougla
1:40.94
8
94
Solomon, Sadie
Stuyvesant
1:42.68
8
--
Olatunji, Bolanle
Taft Ed Campus
DQ
2
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Kimberly
Taft Ed Campus
1:02.51
1
2
Meadows, Nzinga
Benjamin Banneke
1:02.78
1
3
Oubida, Fabiola
Health Professio
1:02.99
1
4
Muschette, Tashana
Erasmus Hall
1:04.55
2
5
Trotman, Ronsheica
Benjamin Banneke
1:04.80
1
6
Tidball, Kianna
Dewitt Clinton
1:05.50
1
7
Desire, Loundy
Martin Van Buren
1:05.53
1
8
Sutherland, Ariela
Health Professio
1:05.79
3
9
Abe, Folasade
Fashion Industri
1:06.42
2
9
Biggs, Brittany
Frederick Dougla
1:06.42
2
11
Luke, Ronel
Boys & Girls
1:06.75
5
12
Liu, Ricki
Midwood
1:06.86
2
13
McLean, Dainiele
Taft Ed Campus
1:07.22
2
14
Fellner, Brianna
Tottenville
1:07.40
3
15
Waters Bright, Sonia
Evander Childs
1:07.44
3
16
Diaz Gonzalez, Maria
Townsend Harris
1:07.70
4
17
Wilson, Nida
Evander Childs
1:07.83
1
18
Bulgakova, Anastasia
Tottenville
1:07.84
3
18
Tisor, Emikhe
Fashion Industri
1:07.84
2
20
Jaccobs, Jewell
Boys & Girls
1:07.91
6
21
Olakunri, Olatunbosu
James Madison
1:08.07
5
22
Robinson-Floyd, Ashia
Fashion Industri
1:08.37
4
23
Ferguson, AL Tanyah
Young Women's Le
1:08.61
4
24
Frank, Jessica
Hunter College H
1:08.89
3
25
Francis, Tatyana
Harry S Truman
1:08.91
7
26
Henri, Taina
Midwood
1:09.07
2
27
Dorismond, Woodlyn
Clara Barton
1:09.20
3
28
Buchanan, Diamond
Erasmus Hall
1:09.23
4
29
Bentley, Sasha
Dewitt Clinton
1:09.52
5
30
MCCALL, KAYLYN
Sheepshead Bay
1:09.54
6
31
Wood, Tameka
Dewitt Clinton
1:09.60
3
32
Johnson, Aaliyah
James Madison
1:09.82
5
33
Solomon, Takira
Evander Childs
1:09.91
4
34
LI, Sandra
Midwood
1:09.97
5
35
Paine, Desarah
New Dorp
1:10.18
10
36
Somersall, Ashley
Christopher Colu
1:10.20
4
37
Music, Edina
Grover Cleveland
1:10.22
10
38
Dixon, Moya
Erasmus Hall
1:10.27
3
39
Jones, Leshaun
Midwood
1:10.88
5
40
Frett, Kiami
Hillcrest
1:11.00
6
41
Murchison, Malika
Boys & Girls
1:11.22
6
42
Bodden, Amaelia
Campus Magnet Sc
1:11.23
7
43
Goode, Simona
A Philip Randolp
1:11.31
11
44
Burns, Xander
August Martin
1:11.32
8
45
Pericles, Sylvia
Curtis
1:11.78
6
46
Garncarz, Klaudia
Townsend Harris
1:11.96
4
47
Louis, Monique
Jamaica
1:12.05
4
48
Lawrence, Janelle
Frederick Dougla
1:12.13
4
49
Jou, Esther
Townsend Harris
1:12.17
8
50
Brooks, Shavon
Forest Hills
1:12.21
5
51
Gary, TE Micka
A Philip Randolp
1:12.49
12
52
Forde, Tiffany
Boys & Girls
1:12.75
4
53
Neverson, Afesha
Martin Van Buren
1:12.84
2
54
Corner, Ciara
Franklin K Lane
1:12.93
10
55
Green, Annalisa
Sheepshead Bay
1:13.18
5
56
Kosseh, Benjanet
A Philip Randolp
1:13.43
12
57
Brown, Alexandria
Brooklyn Technic
1:13.55
6
57
Straker, Breanna
Frederick Dougla
1:13.55
4
59
Pate, Erica
Harry S Truman
1:13.57
7
60
Downes, Cydney
Townsend Harris
1:13.67
8
61
Estrada, Akilah
Fashion Industri
1:13.73
6
62
Grant, Rhonda
Young Women's Le
1:13.98
5
63
Lee, Adrienne
Townsend Harris
1:14.34
8
64
Kim, Lisa
Tottenville
1:14.40
6
65
Rajbahar, Christina
Francis Lewis
1:14.45
8
66
KA, Trenae
A Philip Randolp
1:14.77
12
67
TRIBLET, KENDRA
Brooklyn Technic
1:14.79
7
68
Landeau, Zhane
Boys & Girls
1:15.12
4
69
Espinoza, Paola
Bard
1:15.22
7
70
nicole, armstrong
Tottenville
1:15.25
5
71
Delcy, Nephthalie
Midwood
1:15.43
6
72
Chambers, Mitchca
John Dewey H
1:15.67
9
73
DE LA Cruz, Sasha
Fashion Industri
1:15.85
6
74
Edwards, Dayna
Frederick Dougla
1:16.22
5
75
Jin, Michelle
Francis Lewis
1:16.28
6
76
Balilo, Alyssa
Bayside
1:17.12
10
77
Ham, Katarina
Aviation
1:17.14
9
78
Jones, Tania
Young Women's Le
1:17.23
7
79
Leonardo, Liany
Grover Cleveland
1:18.06
9
80
Kim, Grace
Brooklyn Technic
1:18.30
8
81
MCCALL, ILISHA
New Dorp
1:18.35
10
82
Saharia, Deepa
Hunter College H
1:18.45
8
83
Ward, Breana
Springfield Gard
1:18.63
5
84
Lubrun, Talisha
Prospect Heights
1:18.68
10
85
Vaillant, Danaelle
Jamaica
1:19.01
5
86
Joeng, Annika
Townsend Harris
1:19.03
9
87
Fregoli, Phoebe
Fiorello Laguard
1:19.88
8
88
McLennon, Negene
Queens Gatew
1:20.20
6
89
Moron, Laura
Grover Cleveland
1:20.27
9
90
Falconer, Kimberlyn
A Philip Randolp
1:20.32
11
91
Isaacs, Kianna
Frederick Dougla
1:20.52
4
92
Rhymer, Rasheedah
Young Women's Le
1:20.83
7
93
Bennett, Shanese
August Martin
1:21.01
7
94
Chesler, Julia
Hunter College H
1:21.61
6
95
Vilela, Scharon
The Metropolitan
1:21.75
8
96
Truss, Daisia
Young Women's Le
1:22.36
8
97
Ying, Shun
Francis Lewis
1:23.71
11
98
Taiwo, Olamide
Lafayette Ed. Ce
1:23.81
10
99
Richards, Samantha
Young Women's Le
1:24.25
6
100
Hopkins, Jovanna
Lafayette Ed. Ce
1:24.43
11
101
Mahin, Maria
Townsend Harris
1:24.60
9
102
Lio, Rebecca
Tottenville
1:24.89
7
103
Holder, Janine
The Queens HS of
1:25.04
7
104
Xia, Shanell
Francis Lewis
1:25.26
9
105
Huang, Janice
Brooklyn Technic
1:26.13
9
106
Ajayi, Adeola
Clara Barton
1:26.65
8
107
Perez, Angelika
William C Bryant
1:26.81
11
108
Brissette, Ndia
Prospect Heights
1:27.13
10
109
Hylton, Oshienne
The Grand Street
1:27.40
7
110
Calixto, Joanna
Aviation
1:28.94
9
111
NG, Crystal
Francis Lewis
1:29.21
11
112
Vaca, Sharonee
Aviation
1:29.23
9
113
Samuels, Kelley
Brooklyn Technic
1:29.58
9
114
Sherpa, Dalamu
Forest Hills
1:29.63
8
115
Zelaya, Maria
Springfield Gard
1:29.81
4
116
Taipi, Edita
New Dorp
1:29.98
10
117
Bignardi, Kelly
William C Bryant
1:30.07
10
118
Walker, Felicia
Dewitt Clinton
1:30.19
1
119
Chegne, Luz
William C Bryant
1:30.65
11
120
Cardozo, Yamile
John Bowne
1:31.12
12
121
Tenezaca, Maritza
Aviation
1:31.30
9
122
Cortes, Evelyn
William C Bryant
1:31.43
11
123
Souvenance, Johana
John Bowne
1:32.21
12
124
Ortiz, Leslie
William C Bryant
1:33.40
12
125
Joyner, Shaneasia
South Shore
1:33.50
7
126
Golding, Sabrina
John Bowne
1:33.72
10
127
Loknauth, Devika
William C Bryant
1:34.67
11
127
Amigon, Jenny
Richmond Hill
1:34.67
10
129
Begum, Alema
Queens High
1:37.71
12
130
Valdez, Kassandra
William C Bryant
1:38.01
10
131
Werpachowski, Nicole
Queens High
1:38.16
12
131
Padilla, Amy
Richmond Hill
1:38.16
12
133
Santos, Diana
Queens High
1:38.20
12
134
Lliguichuzhca, Xeni
William C Bryant
1:39.01
11
135
Fabian, Nirka
William C Bryant
1:39.45
12
136
Medrano Herrera, Fatima
William C Bryant
1:40.93
12
137
Privat, Danielle
The Grand Street
1:41.27
8
138
Rampersaud, Rajshree
Richmond Hill
1:45.12
10
139
Pena, Daniela
William C Bryant
1:45.26
11
140
Feliz, Wilmarie
Francis Lewis
1:45.98
11
141
Alcocer, Jazmine
William C Bryant
1:46.10
12
142
Kolenovic, Melisa
Graphic Communic
1:46.69
7
143
Sunchild, Celina
Graphic Communic
1:46.70
8
144
Tang, Cindy
Midwood
1:47.71
9
145
Moreno, Karla
Graphic Communic
1:54.64
9
Womens 1500m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
5:29.37
1
2
Marcus, Rebecca
Queens High
5:33.70
1
3
Mangano, Juliana
Tottenville
5:36.82
1
4
Wong, Channelle
Francis Lewis
5:38.89
1
5
Jack, Azaria
Benjamin Banneke
5:46.24
1
6
Santorelli, Allison
Tottenville
5:49.43
1
7
Hua, Catherine
Brooklyn Technic
5:56.62
1
8
Hou, Julia
Stuyvesant
5:57.56
1
9
Martin, Elizabeth
Tottenville
6:02.38
1
10
Chen, Christine
Brooklyn Technic
6:03.52
1
11
Liao, Ming Ming
Francis Lewis
6:09.86
1
12
Lora, Kyara
Stuyvesant
6:12.93
1
13
Chen, Eileen
Midwood
6:26.02
1
14
Huber, Zoe
Brooklyn Technic
7:20.25
1
Womens 1500m Race Walk Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SU, Karen
Townsend Harris
7:19.39
1
2
Szeto, Michelle
Townsend Harris
7:53.35
1
3
OU Yang, Janie
Stuyvesant
8:02.57
1
4
WILSON, HANNAH
Brooklyn Technic
8:14.47
1
5
Wang, Patricia
Townsend Harris
8:34.12
1
6
YU, Winnie
Brooklyn Technic
8:55.28
1
7
Mak, Athena
Midwood
8:57.89
1
8
Gonzalez, Victoria
Bayside
9:07.39
1
9
Htwe, SU
Brooklyn Technic
9:09.08
1
10
Abramova, Aleksandra
Brooklyn Technic
9:10.95
1
11
Yan, Amanda
Townsend Harris
9:26.87
1
12
Guan, Sara
Hunter College H
9:32.51
1
13
Liu, Wendy
Townsend Harris
9:47.12
1
14
Catalano, Demetra
Bayside
9:49.16
1
15
Lindsay, Kayla
A Philip Randolp
9:49.50
1
16
Charles, Ibukun
Far Rockaway
10:02.76
1
17
Pena, Katherine
Fiorello Laguard
10:09.52
1
18
Wahab, Venus
Bayside
10:13.63
1
19
Tavarez, Dayana
Townsend Harris
10:16.76
1
20
Omonullaeva, Nozimakhon
Midwood
10:20.82
1
21
Morgan, Akaylia
Far Rockaway
11:23.64
1
22
Jones, Anesea
Clara Barton
12:02.40
1
Womens 1500m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Regg Wajid, Aaliyah
Dewitt Clinton
5:09.54
1
2
Singh, Omawattie
Boys & Girls
5:18.99
1
3
Graci, Jessica
Tottenville
5:22.53
1
4
Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna
Fiorello Laguard
5:25.41
1
5
Riccardelli, Lauren
Tottenville
5:25.73
1
6
Miller, Keesa
Boys & Girls
5:31.87
1
7
Yong, Emily
Brooklyn Technic
5:32.97
1
8
Callum, Akia
Benjamin Banneke
5:33.31
1
9
Pertsovskaya, Vera
Stuyvesant
5:33.40
1
10
Piersiak, Anna Clair
Curtis
5:33.74
1
11
Liang, Stephanie
Stuyvesant
5:37.53
1
12
Beckford, Monique
Dewitt Clinton
5:39.22
1
13
Wyche, Isis
Brooklyn Technic
5:40.06
1
14
WU, Linda
Townsend Harris
5:42.87
1
15
Rowe, Simone
Queens Gatew
5:43.58
1
16
Tunkara, Fatoumata
Taft Ed Campus
5:45.73
1
17
Parsons, Emani
Midwood
5:46.48
1
18
Korolkova, Maria
Fiorello Laguard
5:50.31
1
19
FRECKLETON, TANIECIA
Dewitt Clinton
5:52.86
1
20
Peterson, Nydia
Brooklyn Technic
5:52.91
1
21
Huang, Pauline
Stuyvesant
5:55.30
1
22
LA Barbera, Alyssa
Tottenville
5:55.85
1
23
Lopez, Karen
Young Women's Le
5:56.38
1
24
Hernandez, Cindy
Francis Lewis
5:56.67
1
25
Suzuki, Judith
Townsend Harris
6:03.99
1
26
McDaniels-James, Imani
Medgar Evers Col
6:04.51
1
27
LI, Elaine
Townsend Harris
6:04.76
1
28
Zhu, Qian Qin
Stuyvesant
6:05.50
1
29
Szeto, Michelle
Townsend Harris
6:07.11
1
30
Grenaderskaya, Anzhelika
Midwood
6:07.98
1
31
Lin, Shu Xing
Stuyvesant
6:08.65
1
32
Shin, Michelle
Townsend Harris
6:09.54
1
33
Dieterich, Priya
Bard
6:10.93
1
34
Brooks, Gabrielle
Benjamin Cardozo
6:11.50
1
35
Kaon, Victorya
Forest Hills
6:12.11
1
36
Blaisdell, Odette
Bard
6:12.79
1
37
Sabino, Kayla
Young Women's Le
6:12.94
1
38
Talledo, Fanny
New Dorp
6:13.17
1
39
Griffin, Alexandra
Bard
6:13.64
1
40
Sorenson, Emma
Brooklyn Technic
6:15.67
1
41
Zhou, Julienne
Brooklyn Technic
6:16.17
1
42
Santos, Isabella
Bayside
6:21.74
1
43
Sankarsingh, Madeline
Bayside
6:23.23
1
44
Kaiyum, Radhiyah
Townsend Harris
6:24.10
1
45
Braginsky, Estee
Tottenville
6:24.79
1
46
Potash, Audrey
Eleanor Roosevel
6:27.53
1
47
Saat, Peri
Fiorello Laguard
6:30.31
1
48
Mak, Choi
Stuyvesant
6:30.41
1
49
Qiu, Dong
Brooklyn Technic
6:32.18
1
50
Eng, Julia
Stuyvesant
6:33.66
1
51
Chen, Jiaxin
Stuyvesant
6:33.74
1
52
Williams, Kim Alexis
Young Women's Le
6:33.89
1
53
Camacho, Kaitlyn
Fashion Industri
6:34.52
1
54
Bennett Caso, Claudia
Eleanor Roosevel
6:37.48
1
55
Lin, Jenny
Francis Lewis
6:38.76
1
56
Seneus, Claudemar
George W Wingate
6:38.84
1
57
Liu, Alice
Fiorello Laguard
6:39.27
1
58
Dougherty, Margret
Francis Lewis
6:40.13
1
59
Huang, Jing Lan
Stuyvesant
6:42.54
1
60
Liang, Vanessa
Midwood
6:42.71
1
61
Lee, Tina
Stuyvesant
6:42.87
1
62
Edwards, Anastasia
Francis Lewis
6:42.90
1
63
Kang, Sharon
Stuyvesant
6:43.65
1
64
Trey, Linda
Stuyvesant
6:45.06
1
65
Magana, Christine
Queens Gatew
6:47.44
1
66
Mojica, Tianna
Curtis
6:48.18
1
67
Dehaney, Cedricka
Herbert H Lehman
6:50.65
1
68
Charidemou, Rebecca
Bayside
6:50.98
1
69
Yan, Amanda
Townsend Harris
6:52.28
1
70
Chen, Donna
New Dorp
6:54.98
1
71
Lam, Ricki
Grover Cleveland
6:55.72
1
72
Sunar, Maya
Francis Lewis
7:06.21
1
73
Santiago, Cassandra
Forest Hills
7:06.98
1
74
Sherpa, Kipa
Brooklyn Technic
7:08.98
1
75
Sierra, Sandra
Grover Cleveland
7:11.76
1
76
Estrada, Jessica
New Dorp
7:14.12
1
77
Purisic, Aida
New Dorp
7:19.20
1
78
Cruz, Viridiana
New Dorp
7:37.64
1
79
Rodriguez, Jisselle
New Dorp
7:51.23
1
80
Feldman, Anna
New Dorp
8:38.68
1
Womens 2k Steeple Water Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Tess
Beacon School (N
8:51.08
1
2
Naito, Ellesa
William C Bryant
9:26.60
1
Womens 2k Steeple Water Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaither, Erena
John Bowne
7:46.70
1
2
Alvarez, Katie
Springfield Gard
8:08.15
1
3
Yamazaki, Erika
Fiorello Laguard
8:14.49
1
4
Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna
Fiorello Laguard
8:27.17
1
5
Roberts, Mellisa
Far Rockaway
8:39.91
1
6
Gomez, Evelin
Manhattan Ctr Ma
9:02.30
1
7
Buchelly, Jessica
William C Bryant
9:09.60
1
8
Bernal, Giovanna
William C Bryant
9:30.80
1
9
Flores, Joceline
William C Bryant
9:55.50
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borgard, Rose
Midwood
1:24.88
1
2
Costello, Phoebe
Queens High
1:34.90
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Roazena
Clara Barton
1:09.60
1
2
Blake-Cameron, Tassoula
Martin Van Buren
1:13.49
1
3
Callender, Dejeour
Dewitt Clinton
1:15.14
1
4
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
1:17.89
2
5
Russo, Kaitlin
Tottenville
1:19.27
2
6
Edwards, Amber
Midwood
1:22.87
1
7
Tavares, Samantha
Fiorello Laguard
1:24.51
2
8
Brown, Shannel
Evander Childs
1:27.64
1
9
HO, Karry
Midwood
1:40.32
2
10
Williams, Aaliyah
George W Wingate
2:28.08
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
54.61
1
2
Cumberba
,
Coombs
,
Jones
,
James
Clara Barton
58.84
1
3
Davis
,
Lettman
,
Smith
,
Etienne
Midwood
59.19
1
4
Charles
,
Stokley
,
Wilks
,
Brijmoha
Midwood
1:02.17
1
5
Relay Team
Frederick Dougla
1:05.27
2
6
Relay Team
South Bronx
1:07.23
2
7
Odeh
,
Haque
,
Stosic
,
Daoud
Young Women's Le
1:07.53
2
8
Herrera
,
Israel
,
Bamiro
,
Jarrett
Forest Hills
1:12.57
1
--
Lewis
,
Moreno
,
Sunchild
,
Kolenovi
Graphic Communic
NT
2
--
Jeanty
,
Owens
,
Fitzpatr
,
Gordon
Springfield Gard
DQ
2
--
Perrin
,
Borgard
,
Allamby
,
Tappin
Midwood
DQ
1
--
LI
,
Man
,
FU
,
Hong
Midwood
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Sophomore
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolouvi
,
Phillips
,
Onuorah
,
Francis
Francis Lewis
53.76
1
2
Chambers
,
Roberts
,
Jackson
,
Lawkin
Paul Robeson for
54.03
1
3
Pajotte
,
Oliver
,
Cramer
,
Ellis
Young Women's Le
54.90
1
4
Barnes
,
Rowe McL
,
Robinson
,
Smith
John Bowne
56.50
1
5
John
,
Findley
,
HO
,
Riccardi
Midwood
58.45
1
6
McMillan
,
Mitchell
,
Quiles
,
Arringto
William C Bryant
1:00.56
2
7
Kourouma
,
Christia
,
Nicholas
,
Williams
Frederick Dougla
1:00.90
1
8
Jones
,
Brown
,
Henry
,
Welfare
The Queens HS of
1:01.64
2
9
Mansouri
,
Guna
,
Guermah
,
Johnson
Fort Hamilton
1:03.32
2
10
Hunter
,
Williams
,
Gibbs
,
Plummer
The Queens HS of
1:05.00
2
11
Gomez
,
Williams
,
Gebru
,
Gonzales
George Washingto
1:07.54
2
12
Law
,
Leong
,
Wang
,
Wang
Thomas A Edison
1:08.76
2
13
Thompson
,
Bisono
,
Alonzo
,
Luna
HS of Info & Net
1:09.11
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dornevil
,
Williams
,
Jeffrey
,
Tisin
Midwood
53.13
1
2
Lighty
,
Straker
,
Biggs
,
Biggs
Frederick Dougla
53.31
1
3
Bennett
,
Shirley
,
Reyes
,
Waters B
Evander Childs
53.35
1
4
Forreste
,
Birmingh
,
Allen
,
Taylor
Murry Bergtraum
53.98
1
5
Chasek-M
,
Stewart
,
Tan
,
Holmes
Bard
54.98
1
6
Ducson
,
Duncan
,
Lashley
,
Waterman
Clara Barton
55.12
1
7
Simmons
,
Edwards
,
Farquhar
,
Jones
Midwood
56.71
1
8
Desire
,
Shaw
,
Neverson
,
Blake-Ca
Martin Van Buren
57.81
1
9
Brissett
,
Lubrun
,
Jacobs
,
Mills
Prospect Heights
59.01
4
10
Angbo
,
Springer
,
Sharpe
,
Flinch
Bedford Academy
59.23
4
11
Relay Team
South Bronx
59.65
2
12
Gary
,
Kosseh
,
KA
,
Goode
A Philip Randolp
59.78
4
13
Chen
,
Estime
,
Kellygon
,
Lee
Midwood
1:00.13
2
14
Liang
,
Qadan
,
Chan
,
Howell
Fort Hamilton
1:00.78
2
15
MACIAS
,
Ally
,
Braxton
,
Ekong
Thomas A Edison
1:01.10
2
16
Mendoza
,
Crawford
,
Santos
,
Lachhab
Queens High
1:01.75
4
17
Coggins
,
Valerio
,
Sylla
,
Asencio
George Washingto
1:01.87
3
18
Fosu
,
Shaw
,
Rodrigue
,
Hines
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:02.03
3
19
Grechkos
,
Matkovic
,
Cirone
,
Jargilo
The Metropolitan
1:02.40
2
20
Santos
,
Begum
,
Coello
,
Erskine
Queens High
1:02.44
4
21
Abreu
,
Jones
,
Islam
,
James
Health Professio
1:03.14
3
22
King
,
Reyes
,
Jeanty
,
Terlan
Richmond Hill
1:03.54
3
23
Dearaujo
,
Adams
,
Perrine
,
Royo
Beacon School (N
1:03.72
2
24
Brun
,
McIntosh
,
McDowell
,
Ogle
The Grand Street
1:04.04
2
25
Hodge
,
Tenezaca
,
MACIAS
,
Ham
Aviation
1:04.08
3
26
Carmona
,
Shakya
,
Vaca
,
Calixto
Aviation
1:04.50
4
27
Verde
,
Lorenzo
,
Williams
,
Velasque
Fort Hamilton
1:05.63
4
28
Garcia
,
Martinez
,
Bicic
,
Bailey
Newtown
1:06.23
2
29
Bignardi
,
Bernal
,
Urena
,
Cuberos
William C Bryant
1:08.12
3
30
Tlatelpa
,
Basevich
,
Dhakaia
,
Yang
Midwood
1:09.25
3
--
Gittens
,
Simeon
,
Shevtsov
,
Mitchell
Abraham Lincoln
DNS
3
Womens 4x800m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pugh
,
Mitchell
,
Sonko
,
Broughto
Medgar Evers Col
12:17.81
1
2
Chen
,
Denoon
,
Aquino
,
Omonulla
Midwood
12:28.81
1
3
Bautista
,
Constant
,
Brewster
,
Haynes
Health Professio
12:30.82
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutherla
,
McPherso
,
Brown
,
Oubida
Health Professio
10:51.36
1
2
Liu
,
Parsons
,
Munson
,
Henri
Midwood
11:01.10
1
3
Miller
,
Dorismon
,
Johnson
,
Matthew
Clara Barton
11:25.19
1
4
LI
,
Perrin
,
Mak
,
Grenader
Midwood
11:45.60
1
5
WU
,
Kaiyum
,
Suzuki
,
LI
Townsend Harris
11:47.55
1
6
Abreu
,
Jones
,
Islam
,
James
Health Professio
12:10.84
1
7
Liang
,
Delcy
,
Kellygon
,
McIntyre
Midwood
12:18.79
1
8
Relay Team
Eleanor Roosevel
13:21.70
1
Womens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
2
Campbell, Sonja
Christopher Colu
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
3
Nivar, Michelle
Stuyvesant
24-03.00
(7.39m)
1
4
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
5
Kengne, Raissa
Murry Bergtraum
19-09.50
(6.03m)
1
6
Zhang, Ivana
Hunter College H
18-04.50
(5.60m)
1
7
Jarrett, Thuraiyaa
Forest Hills
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Desiree
Dewitt Clinton
36-05.50
(11.11m)
1
2
Jones, Keziann
Boys & Girls
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
3
Munroe, Shadae
Evander Childs
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
4
Charter, Teneeza
Young Women's Le
31-00.50
(9.46m)
1
5
Wright, Tianna
Evander Childs
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
6
Hendricks, Tatyana
Dewitt Clinton
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
7
Zephyr, Shenika
Midwood
30-01.75
(9.19m)
1
8
Chang, Olivia
Bayside
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
9
Weeks, Angela
Boys & Girls
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
10
Adams, Reya
Springfield Gard
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
11
Adebowale, Ayomide
Sheepshead Bay
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
12
Dunn, Ethanity
Dewitt Clinton
26-04.50
(8.04m)
1
13
OU Yang, Janie
Stuyvesant
25-00.50
(7.63m)
1
14
Dume, Sarah
Clara Barton
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
15
Wollaston, Diamond
Taft Ed Campus
24-02.50
(7.38m)
1
16
Louis, Ruthann
Benjamin Cardozo
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
17
Lustin, Renee
Benjamin Cardozo
23-06.00
(7.16m)
1
18
Holder, Alea
Boys & Girls
23-05.25
(7.14m)
1
19
Boykin, Melissa
Health Professio
23-00.00
(7.01m)
1
20
Qiu, Yuan Jane
Francis Lewis
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
21
Clarke, Zoey
Young Women's Le
21-02.50
(6.46m)
1
22
Samuels, Shameala
South Shore
20-11.00
(6.38m)
1
23
Solomon, Sadie
Stuyvesant
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
24
Smith, Claudine
Benjamin Banneke
20-03.75
(6.19m)
1
25
Germain, Yanisha
Clara Barton
19-10.25
(6.05m)
1
26
Cameau, Mondy
Clara Barton
19-10.00
(6.05m)
1
27
Adams, Jalissa
Clara Barton
19-09.00
(6.02m)
1
28
Diarra, Aichetou
Clara Barton
19-02.50
(5.85m)
1
28
Hamilton, Dana
Christopher Colu
19-02.50
(5.85m)
1
30
Byrd, Keyshawna
Springfield Gard
18-06.00
(5.64m)
1
31
McCoy Ellison, Tianna
Taft Ed Campus
18-00.00
(5.49m)
1
32
Michel, Nadege
Boys & Girls
17-06.00
(5.33m)
1
33
Coello, Erika
Queens High
17-03.50
(5.27m)
1
34
Comrie, Kiana
Young Women's Le
16-05.50
(5.02m)
1
35
Law, Jasmine WE
Thomas A Edison
16-01.00
(4.90m)
1
35
Taylor, Shaneece
Springfield Gard
16-01.00
(4.90m)
1
--
Torres, Michelle
Richmond Hill
ND
(--)
1
--
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
ND
(--)
1
--
Thelusma, Kimberly
John Bowne
ND
(--)
1
--
Edosomwan, Ebony
Christopher Colu
ND
(--)
1
--
Kengne, Raissa
Murry Bergtraum
ND
(--)
1
--
Torres, Susanna
John Bowne
ND
(--)
1
--
Alvarado, Alondra
Richmond Hill
ND
(--)
1
--
Zea, Karyn
John Bowne
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Anastacia
Midwood
63-02
(19.25m)
1
2
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
54-11
(16.74m)
1
3
Campbell, Sonja
Christopher Colu
46-10
(14.27m)
1
4
Drame, Diagne
Health Professio
43-05
(13.23m)
1
5
Kengne, Raissa
Murry Bergtraum
38-10
(11.84m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Desiree
Dewitt Clinton
101-04
(30.89m)
1
2
Duran, Arlet
Murry Bergtraum
79-11
(24.36m)
1
3
Adams, Reya
Springfield Gard
67-07
(20.60m)
1
4
Charter, Teneeza
Young Women's Le
64-10
(19.76m)
1
5
Adebanjo, Victoria
Health Professio
64-03
(19.58m)
1
6
Hamilton, Dana
Christopher Colu
60-11
(18.57m)
1
7
Munroe, Shadae
Evander Childs
59-10
(18.24m)
1
8
Ngwu, Princess
Dewitt Clinton
59-00
(17.98m)
1
9
Michel, Nadege
Boys & Girls
56-11
(17.35m)
1
10
Johnson, Jahnique
Christopher Colu
55-10
(17.02m)
1
11
Boykin, Melissa
Health Professio
55-03
(16.84m)
1
12
Comrie, Kiana
Young Women's Le
54-05
(16.59m)
1
13
Wright, Camille
Thomas Jefferson
54-04
(16.56m)
1
14
Weeks, Angela
Boys & Girls
51-09
(15.77m)
1
15
Onuorah, Chikaodili
Francis Lewis
50-10
(15.49m)
1
16
Han, Sarah
Townsend Harris
49-03
(15.01m)
1
17
Holder, Alea
Boys & Girls
47-09
(14.55m)
1
18
Dume, Sarah
Clara Barton
46-10
(14.27m)
1
19
Clarke, Zoey
Young Women's Le
43-11
(13.39m)
1
20
Qiu, Yuan Jane
Francis Lewis
42-01
(12.83m)
1
21
Byrd, Keyshawna
Springfield Gard
40-08
(12.40m)
1
22
Mak, Athena
Midwood
39-11
(12.17m)
1
22
Vivas, Natalie
Health Professio
39-11
(12.17m)
1
24
Taylor, Shaneece
Springfield Gard
39-08
(12.09m)
1
25
Gernier, Edgy
Health Professio
38-11
(11.86m)
1
26
Akanda, Tahsin
Townsend Harris
36-10
(11.23m)
1
--
Samuels, Shameala
South Shore
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hendricks, Tatyana
Dewitt Clinton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Arianna
Health Professio
46-02
(14.07m)
1
2
Drame, Diagne
Health Professio
38-00
(11.58m)
1
3
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
34-03
(10.44m)
1
4
Germain, Yanisha
Clara Barton
32-07
(9.93m)
1
5
Peters, Anastacia
Midwood
24-06
(7.47m)
1
Womens Javelin Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wang, Jamie
Francis Lewis
95-02
(29.01m)
1
2
Jones, Keziann
Boys & Girls
87-04
(26.62m)
1
3
Chang, Olivia
Bayside
84-00
(25.60m)
1
4
Martinez, Jeshanah
Curtis
72-08
(22.15m)
1
5
McPherson, Tawanna
Health Professio
65-02
(19.86m)
1
6
Wright, Camille
Thomas Jefferson
59-09
(18.21m)
1
7
Lim, Yeen Sun
Francis Lewis
57-10
(17.63m)
1
8
Adebanjo, Victoria
Health Professio
56-00
(17.07m)
1
9
Vivas, Natalie
Health Professio
46-02
(14.07m)
1
10
Adams, Jalissa
Clara Barton
44-00
(13.41m)
1
11
Zephyr, Shenika
Midwood
43-11
(13.39m)
1
12
Adebowale, Ayomide
Sheepshead Bay
39-09
(12.12m)
1
13
McIntyre, Shanaka
Midwood
39-07
(12.07m)
1
14
Bennett, Witney
Evander Childs
37-07
(11.46m)
1
15
Diarra, Aichetou
Clara Barton
35-11
(10.95m)
1
16
Gernier, Edgy
Health Professio
33-09
(10.29m)
1
17
Cameau, Mondy
Clara Barton
31-06
(9.60m)
1
--
Smith, Claudine
Benjamin Banneke
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Toni
Townsend Harris
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
--
Kim, Rachel
Townsend Harris
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilks, Gabrielle
Midwood
NH
(--)
1
--
DE LA Cruz, Sasha
Fashion Industri
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camacho, Alyse
Bronx Of Science
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
Leeds, Nina
Townsend Harris
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
2
McDaniels-James, Imani
Medgar Evers Col
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
4
Alexander, Toni
Townsend Harris
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
5
Chai, Chloe
Townsend Harris
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
Tisor, Emikhe
Fashion Industri
NH
(--)
1
--
Jaccobs, Jewell
Boys & Girls
NH
(--)
1
--
DE LA Cruz, Sasha
Fashion Industri
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perrin, Krystasia
Midwood
13-08.75
(4.18m)
nwi
1
2
Tappin, Jadah
Midwood
12-00.00
(3.66m)
nwi
1
3
Tahlov, Rebecca
Forest Hills
11-06.25
(3.51m)
nwi
1
4
Heron, Jhamoy
Christopher Colu
10-07.00
(3.23m)
nwi
1
5
Chu, Polly
Forest Hills
10-04.25
(3.16m)
nwi
1
6
Lam, Ivy
Townsend Harris
10-02.50
(3.11m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Sophomore
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Simone
Christopher Colu
13-03.75
(4.06m)
nwi
1
2
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
12-00.25
(3.66m)
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Jhannelle
Christopher Colu
11-06.50
(3.52m)
nwi
1
4
Gervacio, Diana
HS of Info & Net
9-03.00
(2.82m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Alexia
Evander Childs
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
2
Guan, Hui
Forest Hills
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
3
Vargas Morawetz, Alicia
Stuyvesant
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
4
Legardeur, Claire
Stuyvesant
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
5
Ferguson, AL Tanyah
Young Women's Le
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
6
Pedroso, Magdalina
Young Women's Le
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
7
Chan, Kimberly
Bayside
12-09.00
(3.89m)
nwi
1
8
Uwechue, Sophia
Benjamin Cardozo
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
9
DUCSON, MYRLANDA
Clara Barton
12-03.00
(3.73m)
nwi
1
10
Gittens, Ashaunna
Abraham Lincoln
12-00.00
(3.66m)
nwi
1
11
Clairsaint, Imani
Young Women's Le
11-10.00
(3.61m)
nwi
1
12
Downes, Cydney
Townsend Harris
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
13
Balilo, Alyssa
Bayside
11-07.00
(3.53m)
nwi
1
14
Diaz Gonzalez, Maria
Townsend Harris
11-01.00
(3.38m)
nwi
1
15
Bailey, Khadijah
Clara Barton
10-09.00
(3.28m)
nwi
1
--
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Estime, Daminska
Midwood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Asghar, Iram
Abraham Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ikromova, Mushtariy
Abraham Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Montilla, Yamaris
Abraham Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Tania
Young Women's Le
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Kadeija
Harry S Truman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
32-07.75
(9.95m)
nwi
1
2
Vargas Morawetz, Alicia
Stuyvesant
31-03.25
(9.53m)
nwi
1
3
Gilyard, Jessyca
Health Professio
31-01.75
(9.49m)
nwi
1
4
Legardeur, Claire
Stuyvesant
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
5
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
29-07.75
(9.04m)
nwi
1
6
Jou, Esther
Townsend Harris
29-06.00
(8.99m)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Alana
Clara Barton
29-03.75
(8.93m)
nwi
1
8
Schultz, Monet
Springfield Gard
29-02.00
(8.89m)
nwi
1
9
Guan, Hui
Forest Hills
28-03.25
(8.62m)
nwi
1
10
Mouzon, Deja
Grover Cleveland
28-01.50
(8.57m)
nwi
1
11
Lettman, Ashahyah
Midwood
27-07.25
(8.41m)
nwi
1
12
John, Kayla
Midwood
26-02.50
(7.99m)
nwi
1
13
Walters, Ashley
Springfield Gard
26-01.50
(7.96m)
nwi
1
--
Brehon, Tynaisha
Health Professio
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
2,348
1
2
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
2,332
1
3
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
1,853
1
4
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
1,794
1
5
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
1,776
1
6
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
1,689
1
7
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
1,451
1
8
Henriquez, Taylor
Curtis
1,282
1
9
Yovo, Ingrid
Curtis
1,131
1
10
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
1,063
1
11
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
1,052
1
12
Wilby, Shanique
South Shore
1,007
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
18.00
2
488
2
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
18.40
2
448
3
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
18.60
1
428
4
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
18.89
1
401
5
Wilby, Shanique
South Shore
19.20
2
372
6
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
19.30
3
363
7
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
19.50
3
345
8
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
20.10
2
294
9
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
21.30
3
203
10
Yovo, Ingrid
Curtis
21.40
1
196
11
Henriquez, Taylor
Curtis
22.00
3
157
12
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
22.30
1
139
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
2:34.21
1
641
2
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
2:39.43
1
579
3
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
2:40.66
1
565
4
Henriquez, Taylor
Curtis
2:47.67
1
488
5
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
2:49.45
1
469
6
Yovo, Ingrid
Curtis
2:55.71
1
406
7
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
2:59.01
1
374
8
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
3:07.52
1
298
9
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
3:12.69
1
256
10
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
3:13.45
1
250
11
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
3:17.21
1
222
--
Wilby, Shanique
South Shore
DNF
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
2
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
544
3
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
4
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
1.31m
(4'3.5)
1
419
4
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
1.31m
(4'3.5)
1
419
6
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
1.25m
(4'1)
1
359
7
Wilby, Shanique
South Shore
1.16m
(3'9.5)
1
275
8
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
1.13m
(3'8.25)
1
248
--
Henriquez, Taylor
Curtis
NH
(--)
1
--
Yovo, Ingrid
Curtis
NH
(--)
1
--
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
NH
(--)
1
--
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
NH
(--)
1
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
4.54m
(14'10.5)
1
438
2
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
4.42m
(14'6)
1
408
3
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
367
4
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
4.22m
(13'10)
1
359
5
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
4.07m
(13'4)
1
324
6
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
301
7
Henriquez, Taylor
Curtis
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
290
8
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
239
9
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
231
10
Yovo, Ingrid
Curtis
3.57m
(11'8.5)
1
214
11
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
174
12
Wilby, Shanique
South Shore
3.33m
(10'11)
1
167
Womens Outdoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henriquez, Taylor
Curtis
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
347
2
Umunakwe, Dypna
Dewitt Clinton
6.86m
(22'6)
1
326
3
Garcia, Kadeesha
South Shore
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
322
4
Henderson, Shante
South Shore
6.74m
(22'1.25)
1
318
5
Yovo, Ingrid
Curtis
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
315
6
Greene, Destiny
South Shore
6.61m
(21'8)
1
310
7
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
307
8
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
6.29m
(20'7.5)
1
290
9
Greene, Zimmie
Thomas Jefferson
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
283
10
Nunez, Ryann
Curtis
6.17m
(20'2.75)
1
282
11
Murray, Caroline
Curtis
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
205
12
Wilby, Shanique
South Shore
4.75m
(15'7)
1
193
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#psal-season-opener
#psal
More news
2014 Results - PSAL Holiday Classic
101 shares:
PSAL Outdoor Season Opener
,
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Adlai E Stevenson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
7
2014
3
10
2013
12
2012
16
13
2011
1
2010
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#psal-season-opener
#psal
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!